19309 Shanti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shanti Express (PT)
  • Number
    19309
  • Source
    Gandhinagar Capital/GNC
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    560km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19310
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19309/ Shanti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhinagar Capital and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 560km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19309/ Shanti Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) origin 18:20 origin 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:20 19:40 20 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 21:42 21:47 5 0
Derol(DRL) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Limkheda(LMK) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 00:39 00:41 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shanti Express (PT) 19309 Gandhinagar Capital 18:20 Indore Junction 06:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shanti Express (PT) ?
  • Shanti Express (PT) Train Number is 19309.

  • How many days in a week 19309 Shanti Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19309 Shanti Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19309 Shanti Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19309 Shanti Express (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shanti Express (PT) ?
  • Shanti Express (PT) runs between Gandhinagar Capital to Indore Junction. It departs from Gandhinagar Capital at 18:20 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19309 ?
  • 19309 arrives on platform number 1 at Gandhinagar Capital and at platform number 1 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shanti Express (PT)?
  • Shanti Express (PT) took 12h 10m to cover total distance of 560km between Gandhinagar Capital and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shanti Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains