19309 Shanti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shanti Express (PT)
  • Number
    19309
  • Source
    Gandhinagar Capital/GNC
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    560km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19310
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19309/ Shanti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhinagar Capital and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 560km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19309/ Shanti Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) origin 18:20 origin 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:20 19:40 20 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 21:42 21:47 5 0
Derol(DRL) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Limkheda(LMK) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 00:39 00:41 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shanti Express (PT) 19309 Gandhinagar Capital 18:20 Indore Junction 06:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 19:46 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12533/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of 19:46 and arrival time of 20:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12426/ Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Jammu Tawi to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:45 and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22807/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 23:03. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)