19309 Shanti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shanti Express (PT)
  • Number
    19309
  • Source
    Gandhinagar Capital/GNC
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    570km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19310
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19309/ Shanti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhinagar Capital and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 570km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19309/ Shanti Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) origin 18:20 origin 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:20 19:40 20 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:38 21:53 15 0
Derol(DRL) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Limkheda(LMK) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 00:39 00:41 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shanti Express (PT) 19309 Gandhinagar Capital 18:20 Indore Junction 06:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express run from New Delhi to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)