19309 Shanti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shanti Express (PT)
  • Number
    19309
  • Source
    Gandhinagar Capital/GNC
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    570km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19310
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19309/ Shanti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhinagar Capital and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 570km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19309/ Shanti Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) origin 18:20 origin 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:20 19:40 20 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:38 21:53 15 0
Derol(DRL) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Limkheda(LMK) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 00:39 00:41 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shanti Express (PT) 19309 Gandhinagar Capital 18:20 Indore Junction 06:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)