Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 19309 Shanti Express

Want to get an insight of the train Shanti Express, running with train number 19309? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to Western Railways, Shanti Express runs in between Indore and Gandhinagar in India. Train 19309 runs from Gandhinagar Capital junction to Indore junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 571 km. The operating speed of the train is 49 km/hour and the travel time is of around 10 hours and 50 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 19309 leaves from Gandinagar Capital junction at 18:20 hours and reaches Indore junction at 06:30 hours on second day of the journey. It stops by at 14 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Khodiyar, Sabarmati, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Derol, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, etc. The train has 18 coaches available in total including AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. There is no pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from TravelKhana. Do know about the train’s whereabouts and exact location with the help of Spot your train utility using the train name or number within seconds. Have a smooth and hassle free journey.

Spot your running train status 19309/

Check the current running status of 19309/Shanti Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

19309 / Shanti Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Gandhinagar Capital,GNC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 30 Nov 2020 14:19
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gandhinagar Capital (GNC)

origin

18:20

-

-

1

N.A

Khodiyar (KHDB)

18:33

18:35

2

-

1

N.A

Chandlodiya (CLDY)

18:45

18:47

2

-

1

N.A

Sabarmati Junction (SBT)

18:57

18:58

1

-

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

19:20

19:40

20

-

1

N.A

Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)

20:14

20:16

2

-

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

20:30

20:32

2

-

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

20:50

20:52

2

-

1

N.A

Chhayapuri (CYI)

21:42

21:47

5

-

1

N.A

Derol (DRL)

22:35

22:36

1

-

1

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

23:08

23:10

2

-

1

N.A

Limkheda (LMK)

23:43

23:45

2

-

1

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

00:14

00:16

2

-

2

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

00:39

00:41

2

-

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

01:55

02:00

5

-

2

N.A

Khachrod (KUH)

02:22

02:24

2

-

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

02:58

03:00

2

-

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

04:10

04:15

5

-

2

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

05:02

05:04

2

-

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

06:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival