19306 Kamakhya - Indore Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Indore Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19306
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2297km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19305
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19306/ Kamakhya - Indore Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2297km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19306/ Kamakhya - Indore Weekly Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 05:35 origin 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 09:01 09:03 2 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Hasimara(HSA) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 11:23 11:25 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:40 13:50 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 16:45 17:10 25 0
Naugachia(NNA) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:45 19:55 10 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Ballia(BUI) 01:31 01:36 5 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 11:55 12:10 15 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:10 14:20 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 16:34 16:39 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:55 19:05 10 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 20:09 20:11 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:25 21:30 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Bairagarh(BIH) 00:25 00:27 2 2
Shujalpur(SJP) 01:25 01:27 2 2
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:05 03:30 25 2
Dewas Junction(DWX) 04:12 04:14 2 2
Indore Junction(INDB) 05:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Indore Weekly Express (PT) 19306 Kamakhya Junction 05:35 Indore Junction 05:15 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

15549/ Jaynagar - Patna Intercity Express run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:07. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
15284/ Janki Express run from Jaynagar to Manihari. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15202/ Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Raxaul Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15104/ Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express run from Manduadih to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14819/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Intercity Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of 05:02 and arrival time of 13:46. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)