19306 Kamakhya - Indore Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Indore Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19306
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2297km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19305
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19306/ Kamakhya - Indore Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2297km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19306/ Kamakhya - Indore Weekly Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 05:35 origin 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 09:01 09:03 2 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Hasimara(HSA) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 11:23 11:25 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:40 13:50 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 16:45 17:10 25 0
Naugachia(NNA) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:45 19:55 10 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Ballia(BUI) 01:31 01:36 5 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 11:55 12:10 15 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:10 14:20 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 16:34 16:39 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:55 19:05 10 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 20:09 20:11 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:25 21:30 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Bairagarh(BIH) 00:25 00:27 2 2
Shujalpur(SJP) 01:25 01:27 2 2
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:05 03:30 25 2
Dewas Junction(DWX) 04:12 04:14 2 2
Indore Junction(INDB) 05:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Indore Weekly Express (PT) 19306 Kamakhya Junction 05:35 Indore Junction 05:15 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)