19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19306
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2271km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19305
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19306/ Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 2271km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19306/ Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 05:35 origin 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Hasimara(HSA) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 11:28 11:30 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:45 13:55 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Naugachia(NNA) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Ballia(BUI) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Orai(ORAI) 15:47 15:49 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 17:40 17:48 8 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 18:43 18:45 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:00 21:10 10 1
Vidisha(BHS) 22:02 22:04 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 01:10 01:12 2 2
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:00 03:15 15 2
Dewas Junction(DWX) 03:56 03:58 2 2
Indore Junction(INDB) 04:55 05:05 10 2
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) 06:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) 19306 Kamakhya Junction 05:35 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 06:05 Sunday
Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special (PT) 09306 Kamakhya Junction 05:35 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 06:05 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 19306.

  • How many days in a week 19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) train is 15m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) runs between Kamakhya Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 05:35 and reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19306 ?
  • 19306 arrives on platform number 2 at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) took 48h 30m to cover total distance of 2271km between Kamakhya Junction and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 06:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:33 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)