19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19305
  • Source
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2292km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19306
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19305/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2292km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19305/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) origin 12:45 origin 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 13:45 13:55 10 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 15:20 15:45 25 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Vidisha(BHS) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:12 23:22 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 00:37 00:39 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:25 05:45 20 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 09:14 09:16 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:30 11:45 15 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 15:40 15:50 10 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 16:53 16:55 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:10 19:20 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 19:36 19:38 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 20:29 20:31 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 20:41 20:43 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 21:29 21:31 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 23:20 23:45 25 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 01:35 01:40 5 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:30 03:45 15 2
Binnaguri(BNV) 06:00 06:02 2 2
Hasimara(HSA) 06:51 06:53 2 2
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 07:58 08:00 2 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 09:11 09:13 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 10:20 10:22 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 13:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) 19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 12:45 Kamakhya Junction 13:45 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 19305.

  • How many days in a week 19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) train is 25m at Ujjain Junction, Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 12:45 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19305 ?
  • 19305 arrives on platform number at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and at platform number 2 at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) took 49h 0m to cover total distance of 2292km between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains