19305 Indore - Kamakhya Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Kamakhya Weekly Express
  • Number
    19305
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2271km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19306
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19305/ Indore - Kamakhya Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2271km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19305/ Indore - Kamakhya Weekly Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 13:55 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 15:20 15:45 25 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Vidisha(BHS) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:12 23:22 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 00:37 00:39 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:25 05:45 20 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 09:14 09:16 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:30 11:45 15 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 15:40 15:50 10 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 16:53 16:55 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:10 19:20 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 19:36 19:38 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 20:29 20:31 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 20:41 20:43 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 21:29 21:31 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 23:20 23:45 25 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 01:35 01:40 5 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:30 03:45 15 2
Binnaguri(BNV) 06:00 06:02 2 2
Hasimara(HSA) 06:51 06:53 2 2
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 07:58 08:00 2 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 09:11 09:13 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 10:20 10:22 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 13:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Kamakhya Weekly Express 19305 Indore Junction 13:55 Kamakhya Junction 13:45 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12512/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 15:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:23 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15076/ Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express run from Tanakpur to Shaktinagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12846/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)