19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19305
  • Source
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2293km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19306
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19305/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2293km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19305/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) origin 12:45 origin 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 13:35 13:45 10 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 15:20 15:35 15 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 16:57 16:59 2 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Orai(ORAI) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 09:11 09:13 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 15:35 15:45 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:05 19:15 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 19:36 19:38 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 20:29 20:31 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 20:42 20:44 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 21:31 21:33 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 23:20 23:30 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 00:50 00:55 5 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 02:45 03:00 15 2
Binnaguri(BNV) 05:18 05:20 2 2
Hasimara(HSA) 06:00 06:02 2 2
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 06:45 06:50 5 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 07:50 07:52 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:00 09:02 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 12:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) 19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 12:45 Kamakhya Junction 12:30 Thusday
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Special (PT) 09305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 12:45 Kamakhya Junction 13:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 19305.

  • How many days in a week 19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) train is 15m at Ujjain Junction, New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 12:45 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19305 ?
  • 19305 arrives on platform number at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and at platform number 2 at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) took 47h 45m to cover total distance of 2293km between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)