19305 Indore - Kamakhya Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Kamakhya Weekly Express
  • Number
    19305
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2297km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19306
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19305/ Indore - Kamakhya Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2297km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19305/ Indore - Kamakhya Weekly Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 13:55 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 15:20 15:45 25 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Vidisha(BHS) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:12 23:22 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:25 05:45 20 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 09:14 09:16 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:30 11:45 15 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 15:40 15:50 10 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 16:55 16:57 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:10 19:20 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 19:36 19:38 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 20:29 20:31 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 20:41 20:43 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 21:32 21:34 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 23:20 23:45 25 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 01:35 01:40 5 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:30 03:45 15 2
Binnaguri(BNV) 06:00 06:02 2 2
Hasimara(HSA) 06:51 06:53 2 2
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 07:58 08:00 2 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 09:13 09:15 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 10:20 10:22 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 13:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Kamakhya Weekly Express 19305 Indore Junction 13:55 Kamakhya Junction 13:45 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

99816/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96628/ TL30 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96318/ A36 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96316/ A34 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96222/ BL28 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)