19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express
  • Number
    19302
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1932km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19301
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19302/ Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1932km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19302/ Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 15:50 origin 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 03:15 03:30 15 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 10:20 10:40 20 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 12:19 12:20 1 1
Washim(WHM) 13:19 13:20 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 15:00 15:10 10 1
New Amravati(NAVI) 16:42 16:45 3 1
Chandur Bazar(CNDB) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Warud Orange City(WOC) 18:14 18:16 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 20:18 20:20 2 1
Betul(BZU) 20:36 20:38 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:20 23:30 10 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 00:52 00:54 2 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 01:10 01:15 5 2
Shujalpur(SJP) 02:37 02:39 2 2
Berchha(BCH) 03:15 03:17 2 2
Maksi Junction(MKC) 03:34 03:36 2 2
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 04:30 04:45 15 2
Dewas Junction(DWX) 05:21 05:23 2 2
Indore Junction(INDB) 06:20 06:30 10 2
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) 07:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special 09302 Yesvantpur Junction 15:50 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 07:15 Tuesday
Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express 19302 Yesvantpur Junction 15:50 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 07:15 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Train Number is 19302.

  • How many days in a week 19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express runs ?
  • 19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express train is 20m at Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 15:50 and reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19302 ?
  • 19302 arrives on platform number 2 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express?
  • Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express took 39h 25m to cover total distance of 1932km between Yesvantpur Junction and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12532/ GKP INTERCITY run from BADSHAHNAGAR to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 16:32 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12529/ PPTA LJN SF EXP run from Patliputra Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12513/ SC SCL SF EXP run from SECUNDERABAD JN to SILCHAR. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12468/ LEELAN SF EXP run from JAIPUR to JAISALMER. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12456/ BKN DEE SF EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)