19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
  • Number
    19270
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2443km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday
  • Return Train
    19269
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19270/ Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 2443km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19270/ Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 15:15 origin 0
Mehsi(MAI) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Bagaha(BUG) 19:00 19:03 3 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 22:25 22:40 15 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 08:11 08:13 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 09:45 09:53 8 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 12:50 13:05 15 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 13:19 13:21 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 13:56 13:58 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 15:49 15:52 3 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 16:37 16:39 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 18:15 18:30 15 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:25 21:35 10 1
Beawar(BER) 22:18 22:20 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Abu Road(ABR) 01:45 01:55 10 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 02:50 02:52 2 2
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 04:48 04:53 5 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 05:46 05:51 5 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 07:11 07:13 2 2
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 08:16 08:18 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 09:06 09:16 10 2
Hapa(HAPA) 10:24 10:26 2 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 10:46 10:51 5 2
Porbandar(PBR) 13:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT) 19270 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:15 Porbandar 13:45 Monday Sunday
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Special (PT) 09270 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:15 Porbandar 13:45 Monday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT) ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT) Train Number is 19270.

  • How many days in a week 19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT) train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction, Old Delhi Junction, Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT) ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT) runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 15:15 and reaches Porbandar/PBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19270 ?
  • 19270 arrives on platform number 4 at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Porbandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)?
  • Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT) took 46h 30m to cover total distance of 2443km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Porbandar.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Porbandar at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11087/ Veraval - Pune Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
11059/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22802/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)