19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT)
  • Number
    19270
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2459km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday
  • Return Train
    19269
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19270/ Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 2459km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19270/ Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 15:15 origin 0
Mehsi(MAI) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 16:21 16:24 3 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 18:01 18:06 5 0
Bagaha(BUG) 18:44 18:47 3 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 22:25 22:40 15 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:12 07:14 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 08:12 08:14 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 09:45 09:53 8 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 12:50 13:05 15 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 13:37 13:39 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 14:56 14:58 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 15:54 15:57 3 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 18:15 18:30 15 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:27 21:40 13 1
Beawar(BER) 22:22 22:24 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 23:57 23:59 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 02:35 02:45 10 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:15 07:50 35 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:59 09:01 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 10:10 10:12 2 2
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 11:05 11:07 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:10 12:15 5 2
Hapa(HAPA) 13:31 13:33 2 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 13:52 13:57 5 2
Bhanvad(BNVD) 15:51 15:52 1 2
Porbandar(PBR) 17:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT) 19270 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:15 Porbandar 17:20 Monday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT) ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT) Train Number is 19270.

  • How many days in a week 19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT) train is 35m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT) ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT) runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 15:15 and reaches Porbandar/PBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19270 ?
  • 19270 arrives on platform number 4 at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Porbandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT)?
  • Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT) took 50h 5m to cover total distance of 2459km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Porbandar.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Porbandar at 17:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains