19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
  • Number
    19270
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2460km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday
  • Return Train
    19269
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19270/ Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 2460km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19270/ Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 15:15 origin 0
Mehsi(MAI) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 16:21 16:24 3 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 18:01 18:06 5 0
Bagaha(BUG) 18:44 18:47 3 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 22:25 22:40 15 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:12 07:14 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 08:12 08:14 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 09:45 09:53 8 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 12:50 13:05 15 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 13:37 13:39 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 14:56 14:58 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 15:54 15:57 3 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 18:15 18:30 15 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:27 21:40 13 1
Beawar(BER) 22:22 22:24 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 23:57 23:59 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 02:35 02:45 10 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:15 07:50 35 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:59 09:01 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 10:10 10:12 2 2
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 11:05 11:07 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:10 12:15 5 2
Hapa(HAPA) 13:31 13:33 2 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 13:52 13:57 5 2
Bhanvad(BNVD) 15:51 15:52 1 2
Porbandar(PBR) 17:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT) 19270 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:15 Porbandar 17:20 Monday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18495/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17414/ Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express (UnReserved) run from Puducherry to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)