19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT)
  • Number
    19270
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2459km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday
  • Return Train
    19269
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19270/ Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 2459km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19270/ Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 15:15 origin 0
Mehsi(MAI) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 16:21 16:24 3 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 18:01 18:06 5 0
Bagaha(BUG) 18:44 18:47 3 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 22:25 22:40 15 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:12 07:14 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 08:12 08:14 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 09:45 09:53 8 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 12:50 13:05 15 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 13:37 13:39 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 14:56 14:58 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 15:54 15:57 3 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 18:15 18:30 15 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:27 21:40 13 1
Beawar(BER) 22:22 22:24 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 23:57 23:59 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 02:35 02:45 10 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:15 07:50 35 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:59 09:01 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 10:10 10:12 2 2
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 11:05 11:07 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:10 12:15 5 2
Hapa(HAPA) 13:31 13:33 2 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 13:52 13:57 5 2
Bhanvad(BNVD) 15:51 15:52 1 2
Porbandar(PBR) 17:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT) 19270 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:15 Porbandar 17:20 Monday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)