19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT)
  • Number
    19269
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2459km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19270
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19269/ Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2459km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19269/ Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 15:10 origin 0
Bhanvad(BNVD) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 17:53 17:58 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:20 00:50 30 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 07:38 07:43 5 1
Beawar(BER) 08:51 08:53 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 14:30 14:32 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 15:40 15:43 3 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:30 18:02 32 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 18:57 18:59 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 19:33 19:35 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 20:00 20:30 30 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 23:50 23:58 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:21 01:23 2 2
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 02:27 02:29 2 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:20 05:50 30 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 08:05 08:10 5 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 10:55 11:10 15 2
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 12:48 12:50 2 2
Bagaha(BUG) 14:09 14:12 3 2
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 14:55 15:00 5 2
Bettiah(BTH) 15:29 15:32 3 2
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 15:52 15:54 2 2
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 16:11 16:14 3 2
Chakia(CAA) 16:45 16:47 2 2
Mehsi(MAI) 16:55 16:57 2 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 18:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) 19269 Porbandar 15:10 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:10 Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) ?
  • Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) Train Number is 19269.

  • How many days in a week 19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) runs on Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) train is 32m at Rewari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) ?
  • Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) runs between Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Porbandar at 15:10 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19269 ?
  • 19269 arrives on platform number 2 at Porbandar and at platform number 2 at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT)?
  • Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) took 51h 0m to cover total distance of 2459km between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains