19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT)
  • Number
    19269
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2459km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19270
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19269/ Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2459km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19269/ Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 15:10 origin 0
Bhanvad(BNVD) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 17:53 17:58 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:20 00:50 30 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 07:38 07:43 5 1
Beawar(BER) 08:51 08:53 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 14:30 14:32 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 15:40 15:43 3 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:30 18:02 32 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 18:57 18:59 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 19:33 19:35 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 20:00 20:30 30 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 23:50 23:58 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:21 01:23 2 2
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 02:27 02:29 2 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:20 05:50 30 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 08:05 08:10 5 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 10:55 11:10 15 2
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 12:48 12:50 2 2
Bagaha(BUG) 14:09 14:12 3 2
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 14:55 15:00 5 2
Bettiah(BTH) 15:29 15:32 3 2
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 15:52 15:54 2 2
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 16:11 16:14 3 2
Chakia(CAA) 16:45 16:47 2 2
Mehsi(MAI) 16:55 16:57 2 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 18:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) 19269 Porbandar 15:10 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:10 Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)