19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT)
  • Number
    19269
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2460km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19270
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19269/ Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2460km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19269/ Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 15:10 origin 0
Bhanvad(BNVD) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 17:53 17:58 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:20 00:50 30 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 07:38 07:43 5 1
Beawar(BER) 08:51 08:53 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 14:30 14:32 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 15:40 15:43 3 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:30 18:02 32 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 18:57 18:59 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 19:33 19:35 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 20:00 20:30 30 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 23:50 23:58 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:21 01:23 2 2
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 02:25 02:27 2 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:20 05:50 30 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 08:05 08:10 5 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 10:55 11:10 15 2
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 12:48 12:50 2 2
Bagaha(BUG) 14:09 14:12 3 2
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 14:55 15:00 5 2
Bettiah(BTH) 15:29 15:32 3 2
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 15:52 15:54 2 2
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 16:11 16:14 3 2
Chakia(CAA) 16:45 16:47 2 2
Mehsi(MAI) 16:55 16:57 2 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 18:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) 19269 Porbandar 15:10 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:10 Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)