19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT)
  • Number
    19263
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1390km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19264
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19263/ Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 1390km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19263/ Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 15:10 origin 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Bhanvad(BNVD) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Lalpur Jam(LPJ) 16:28 16:33 5 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 17:53 17:58 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:20 00:50 30 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Falna(FA) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 07:38 07:43 5 1
Beawar(BER) 08:51 08:53 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 12:17 12:19 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 14:30 14:32 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 15:40 15:43 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:30 18:02 32 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 19:03 19:05 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 19:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT) 19263 Porbandar 15:10 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 19:35 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18235/ Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger run from Bhopal Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)