19226 Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Express
  • Number
    19226
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1090km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19225
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19226/ Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1090km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19226/ Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 21:30 origin 0
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Samba(SMBX) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Kathua(KTHU) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 23:30 23:50 20 0
Gurdaspur(GSP) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Dhariwal(DHW) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Batala Junction(BAT) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Verka Junction(VKA) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 02:05 02:30 25 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 04:00 04:25 25 1
Kapurthala(KXH) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory(RCF) 04:55 04:56 1 1
Sultanpur Lodhi(SQR) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Makhu(MXH) 05:46 05:48 2 1
Mallanwala Khas(MWX) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 07:05 07:25 20 1
Faridkot(FDK) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Sangaria(SGRA) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 11:20 11:25 5 1
PiliBanga(PGK) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Nokha(NOK) 16:27 16:29 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 17:08 17:13 5 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 18:03 18:08 5 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 20:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Express 19226 Jammu Tawi 21:30 Jodhpur Junction 20:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Express Train Number is 19226.

  • How many days in a week 19226 Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Express runs ?
  • 19226 Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19226 Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19226 Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Express train is 25m at Amritsar Junction, Jalandhar City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Express runs between Jammu Tawi to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 21:30 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19226 ?
  • 19226 arrives on platform number 2 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Express?
  • Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Express took 23h 5m to cover total distance of 1090km between Jammu Tawi and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 20:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains