19226 Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express
  • Number
    19226
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    490km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19225
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19226/ Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Bathinda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 490km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19226/ Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 21:30 origin 0
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Samba(SMBX) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Kathua(KTHU) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 23:30 23:50 20 0
Gurdaspur(GSP) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Dhariwal(DHW) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Batala Junction(BAT) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Verka Junction(VKA) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 02:05 02:30 25 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 04:00 04:25 25 1
Kapurthala(KXH) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Sultanpur Lodhi(SQR) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Makhu(MXH) 05:46 05:48 2 1
Mallanwala Khas(MWX) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 07:05 07:25 20 1
Faridkot(FDK) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express 19226 Jammu Tawi 21:30 Bathinda Junction 09:45 Daily
Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) 14502 Jammu Tawi 23:15 Bathinda Junction 10:20 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

77676/ Miryalaguda - Piduguralla DEMU run from Miryalaguda to Piduguralla. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
70106/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:28. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22812/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)