19225 Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express
  • Number
    19225
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1090km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19226
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1090km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 06:45 origin 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Nagaur(NGO) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Nokha(NOK) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 14:45 14:50 5 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 17:07 17:09 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Faridkot(FDK) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 20:20 20:45 25 0
Makhu(MXH) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Sultanpur Lodhi(SQR) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory(RCF) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Kapurthala(KXH) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 23:10 23:35 25 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 00:55 01:20 25 1
Verka Junction(VKA) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Batala Junction(BAT) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Dhariwal(DHW) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Gurdaspur(GSP) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 03:30 03:55 25 1
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express 19225 Jodhpur Junction 06:45 Jammu Tawi 06:25 Daily
Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Special 09225 Jodhpur Junction 06:45 Jammu Tawi 06:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express ?
  • Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express Train Number is 19225.

  • How many days in a week 19225 Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express runs ?
  • 19225 Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19225 Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19225 Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express train is 25m at Firozpur Cantt. Junction, Jalandhar City Junction, Amritsar Junction, Pathankot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express ?
  • Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express runs between Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 06:45 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19225 ?
  • 19225 arrives on platform number at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express?
  • Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express took 23h 40m to cover total distance of 1090km between Jodhpur Junction and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)