19208 Veraval - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Veraval - Porbandar Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    19208
  • Source
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    232km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19207
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

19208/ Veraval - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Veraval Junction and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 232km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19208/ Veraval - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Veraval Junction(VRL) origin 14:35 origin 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Badodar(BDDR) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Lushala(LAL) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Shapur Junction(SHH) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Vadal(VAL) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 16:40 17:05 25 0
DHORAJI(DJI) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Supedi(SPD) 17:35 17:36 1 0
UPLETA(UA) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Bhayavadar(BHY) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Paneli Moti(PLM) 18:10 18:11 1 0
JAM JODHPUR JN(JDH) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Balwa(WAB) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Katkola Junction(KTLA) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 19:20 19:45 25 0
Tarsai(TRSR) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Ranavav(RWO) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Porbandar(PBR) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Veraval - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) 19208 Veraval Junction 14:35 Porbandar 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Veraval - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Veraval - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 19208.

  • How many days in a week 19208 Veraval - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 19208 Veraval - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19208 Veraval - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19208 Veraval - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) train is 25m at Jetalsar Junction, Wansjaliya,

  • What is the Schedule of Veraval - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Veraval - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) runs between Veraval Junction to Porbandar. It departs from Veraval Junction at 14:35 and reaches Porbandar/PBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19208 ?
  • 19208 arrives on platform number at Veraval Junction and at platform number at Porbandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Veraval - Porbandar Express (UnReserved)?
  • Veraval - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) took 6h 40m to cover total distance of 232km between Veraval Junction and Porbandar.

  • What is the last station of Veraval - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Porbandar at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
651/ CBF-PTNR PCET run from COIMBATORE NORTH JN. to PATELNAGAR. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days ()
12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)