19207 Porbandar - Somnath Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Somnath Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    19207
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    237km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19208
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

19207/ Porbandar - Somnath Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Somnath. The total distance covered by the train is 237km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19207/ Porbandar - Somnath Express (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 05:45 origin 0
Ranavav(RWO) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Tarsai(TRSR) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Katkola Junction(KTLA) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Balwa(WAB) 06:32 06:33 1 0
JAM JODHPUR JN(JDH) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Paneli Moti(PLM) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Bhayavadar(BHY) 07:06 07:07 1 0
UPLETA(UA) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Supedi(SPD) 07:30 07:31 1 0
DHORAJI(DJI) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 08:15 08:37 22 0
Vadal(VAL) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Shapur Junction(SHH) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Lushala(LAL) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Badodar(BDDR) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Somnath(SMNH) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Somnath Express (UnReserved) 19207 Porbandar 05:45 Somnath 11:35 Daily
Porbandar - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) 59297 Porbandar 06:00 Somnath 11:45 Daily
Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special 09529 Porbandar 05:45 Somnath 11:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Porbandar - Somnath Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Porbandar - Somnath Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 19207.

  • How many days in a week 19207 Porbandar - Somnath Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 19207 Porbandar - Somnath Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19207 Porbandar - Somnath Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19207 Porbandar - Somnath Express (UnReserved) train is 22m at Jetalsar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Porbandar - Somnath Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Porbandar - Somnath Express (UnReserved) runs between Porbandar to Somnath. It departs from Porbandar at 05:45 and reaches Somnath/SMNH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19207 ?
  • 19207 arrives on platform number at Porbandar and at platform number at Somnath.

  • What is the travel route and time of Porbandar - Somnath Express (UnReserved)?
  • Porbandar - Somnath Express (UnReserved) took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 237km between Porbandar and Somnath.

  • What is the last station of Porbandar - Somnath Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Somnath at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12991/ UDZ JP EXP run from Udaipur City to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12985/ DOUBLE DECKER run from Jaipur Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12859/ GITANJALI EXP run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 06:07 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12723/ TELANGANA EXP run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12465/ RANTHAMBHORE EXP run from INDORE JN BG to JODHPUR JN. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)