19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express
  • Number
    19168
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1589km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19167
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19168/ Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1589km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19168/ Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 14:30 origin 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 15:38 15:42 4 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 16:20 16:30 10 0
Malipur(MLPR) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 17:19 17:23 4 0
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Rudauli(RDL) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Daryabad(DYD) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:00 23:15 15 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 01:37 01:39 2 1
Lalpur(LLR) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 02:21 02:23 2 1
Kalpi(KPI) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Orai(ORAI) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Ait Junction(AIT) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Moth(MOTH) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Chirgaon(CGN) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:30 05:45 15 1
Babina(BAB) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Talbahat(TBT) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Jakhalaun(JLN) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Dhaura(DUA) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 09:10 09:25 15 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Pipraigaon(PIA) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 10:39 10:41 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 12:31 12:36 5 1
Vijay Pur(VJP) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Kumbhraj(KHRJ) 13:12 13:14 2 1
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 13:36 13:38 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 14:07 14:09 2 1
Pachor Road(PFR) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Sarangpur(SFW) 15:09 15:11 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 17:05 17:07 2 1
Tarana Road(TAN) 17:14 17:16 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 18:15 18:35 20 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 19:50 19:52 2 1
Khachrod(KUH) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 20:45 20:50 5 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 22:03 22:05 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 22:32 22:34 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 23:51 23:56 5 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 00:49 00:54 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 01:28 01:29 1 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 01:45 01:46 1 2
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 02:02 02:03 1 2
Maninagar(MAN) 02:40 02:42 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express 19168 Varanasi Junction 14:30 Ahmedabad Junction 03:25 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express 19408 Varanasi Junction 15:35 Ahmedabad Junction 23:55 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

16536/ Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) run from Solapur to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16004/ Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express run from Nagarsol to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
15216/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15022/ Gorakhpur - Shalimar Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
15001/ Rapti Ganga Express run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)