19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express
  • Number
    19168
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1589km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19167
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19168/ Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1589km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19168/ Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 14:30 origin 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 15:38 15:42 4 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 16:25 16:35 10 0
Malipur(MLPR) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 17:23 17:27 4 0
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Sohwal(SLW) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Rudauli(RDL) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Daryabad(DYD) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Kalpi(KPI) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Orai(ORAI) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 05:10 05:18 8 1
Talbahat(TBT) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:20 08:35 15 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Pipraigaon(PIA) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Kumbhraj(KHRJ) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 12:16 12:18 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Pachor Road(PFR) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Tarana Road(TAN) 15:54 15:56 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 16:35 16:45 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 17:40 17:45 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 17:52 17:57 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 19:36 19:38 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 20:02 20:04 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 22:36 22:41 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 23:31 23:33 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 23:47 23:49 2 1
Maninagar(MAN) 00:35 00:37 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special 09408 Varanasi Junction 15:35 Ahmedabad Junction 22:00 Saturday
Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express 19168 Varanasi Junction 14:30 Ahmedabad Junction 01:10 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special Fare Special 09168 Varanasi Junction 14:30 Ahmedabad Junction 01:10 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express 19408 Varanasi Junction 15:35 Ahmedabad Junction 22:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express ?
  • Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express Train Number is 19168.

  • How many days in a week 19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express runs ?
  • 19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express train is 15m at Bina Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express ?
  • Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express runs between Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 14:30 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19168 ?
  • 19168 arrives on platform number 8,9 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 8 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express?
  • Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express took 34h 40m to cover total distance of 1589km between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 01:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22129/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:56. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14736/ Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)