19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT)
  • Number
    19167
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1599km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19168
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1599km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 20:45 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:48 23:03 15 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 01:32 01:34 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 01:57 01:59 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:08 04:13 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:30 05:50 20 1
Tarana Road(TAN) 06:16 06:17 1 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 07:17 07:19 2 1
Sarangpur(SFW) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Pachor Road(PFR) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Kumbhraj(KHRJ) 09:57 09:59 2 1
Vijay Pur(VJP) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 10:23 10:28 5 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 11:55 11:57 2 1
Pipraigaon(PIA) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Dhaura(DUA) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Jakhalaun(JLN) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Talbahat(TBT) 16:21 16:23 2 1
Babina(BAB) 16:44 16:46 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 17:25 17:40 15 1
Chirgaon(CGN) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Moth(MOTH) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Ait Junction(AIT) 19:04 19:06 2 1
Orai(ORAI) 19:28 19:33 5 1
Kalpi(KPI) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 20:16 20:18 2 1
Lalpur(LLR) 20:36 20:38 2 1
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 22:18 22:20 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:10 23:20 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 23:42 23:44 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:50 01:05 15 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 01:48 01:50 2 2
Daryabad(DYD) 02:22 02:24 2 2
Rudauli(RDL) 02:55 02:57 2 2
Faizabad Junction(FD) 04:00 04:10 10 2
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 04:28 04:30 2 2
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 04:58 04:59 1 2
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 05:21 05:23 2 2
Malipur(MLPR) 05:48 05:50 2 2
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 06:40 06:45 5 2
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 07:33 07:38 5 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 09:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) 19167 Ahmedabad Junction 20:45 Varanasi Junction 09:35 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT) 19407 Ahmedabad Junction 21:00 Varanasi Junction 05:40 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12934/ Karnavati Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12610/ Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Mysuru Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12072/ Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express run from Jalna to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12014/ Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:55 and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11652/ Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express run from Singrauli to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)