19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT)
  • Number
    19167
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1589km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19168
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1589km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 21:00 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 23:02 23:07 5 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 01:32 01:34 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 01:57 01:59 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:08 04:13 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:30 05:50 20 1
Tarana Road(TAN) 06:16 06:17 1 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 07:17 07:19 2 1
Sarangpur(SFW) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Pachor Road(PFR) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Kumbhraj(KHRJ) 09:57 09:59 2 1
Vijay Pur(VJP) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 10:23 10:28 5 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 11:55 11:57 2 1
Pipraigaon(PIA) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Dhaura(DUA) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Jakhalaun(JLN) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Talbahat(TBT) 16:21 16:23 2 1
Babina(BAB) 16:44 16:46 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 17:25 17:40 15 1
Chirgaon(CGN) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Moth(MOTH) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Ait Junction(AIT) 19:04 19:06 2 1
Orai(ORAI) 19:28 19:33 5 1
Kalpi(KPI) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 20:16 20:18 2 1
Lalpur(LLR) 20:36 20:38 2 1
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 22:18 22:20 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:10 23:20 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 23:42 23:44 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:50 01:05 15 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 01:48 01:50 2 2
Daryabad(DYD) 02:22 02:24 2 2
Rudauli(RDL) 02:55 02:57 2 2
Faizabad Junction(FD) 04:00 04:10 10 2
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 04:28 04:30 2 2
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 04:58 04:59 1 2
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 05:21 05:23 2 2
Malipur(MLPR) 05:48 05:50 2 2
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 06:40 06:45 5 2
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 07:33 07:38 5 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 09:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) 19167 Ahmedabad Junction 21:00 Varanasi Junction 09:35 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Covid - 19 Special 09167 Ahmedabad Junction 21:00 Varanasi Junction 09:35 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT) 19407 Ahmedabad Junction 21:00 Varanasi Junction 05:40 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) Train Number is 19167.

  • How many days in a week 19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) train is 20m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 21:00 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19167 ?
  • 19167 arrives on platform number 4 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 6 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) took 36h 35m to cover total distance of 1589km between Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains