19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express
  • Number
    19166
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1935km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19165
  • Stops
    72
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1935km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express has 72 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 04:35 origin 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 04:41 04:43 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 05:35 06:00 25 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 06:50 06:55 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 09:35 09:50 15 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Sahatwar(STW) 10:39 10:41 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 11:08 11:13 5 0
Rasra(RSR) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Sathiaon(SAA) 13:39 13:41 2 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 16:10 16:35 25 0
Malipur(MLPR) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 17:23 17:27 4 0
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Sohwal(SLW) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Rudauli(RDL) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Daryabad(DYD) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:00 23:15 15 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 01:37 01:39 2 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 02:19 02:21 2 1
Kalpi(KPI) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Orai(ORAI) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Ait Junction(AIT) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Moth(MOTH) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Chirgaon(CGN) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:30 05:45 15 1
Babina(BAB) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Talbahat(TBT) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Jakhalaun(JLN) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Dhaura(DUA) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 09:10 09:25 15 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Pipraigaon(PIA) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 10:39 10:41 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 12:31 12:36 5 1
Vijay Pur(VJP) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Kumbhraj(KHRJ) 13:12 13:14 2 1
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 13:36 13:38 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 14:07 14:09 2 1
Pachor Road(PFR) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Sarangpur(SFW) 15:09 15:11 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 17:05 17:07 2 1
Tarana Road(TAN) 17:14 17:16 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 18:15 18:35 20 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 19:50 19:52 2 1
Khachrod(KUH) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 20:45 20:50 5 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 22:03 22:05 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 22:32 22:34 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 23:51 23:56 5 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 00:49 00:54 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 01:28 01:29 1 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 01:45 01:46 1 2
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 02:02 02:03 1 2
Maninagar(MAN) 02:40 02:42 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express 15559 Darbhanga Junction 16:45 Ahmedabad Junction 09:00 Wednesday
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express 19166 Darbhanga Junction 04:35 Ahmedabad Junction 03:25 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

17687/ Marathwada Express run from Manmad Junction to Dharmabad. Depart time of 15:01 and arrival time of 00:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17604/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12916/ Ashram Express (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 07:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12614/ Tippu SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 15:21 and arrival time of 17:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)