19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express
  • Number
    19166
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1945km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19165
  • Stops
    72
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1945km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express has 72 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 04:35 origin 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 04:41 04:43 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 05:35 06:00 25 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 06:50 06:55 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 09:35 09:50 15 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Sahatwar(STW) 10:39 10:41 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 11:08 11:13 5 0
Rasra(RSR) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Sathiaon(SAA) 13:39 13:41 2 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 16:10 16:35 25 0
Malipur(MLPR) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 17:23 17:27 4 0
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Sohwal(SLW) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Rudauli(RDL) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Daryabad(DYD) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:00 23:15 15 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 01:37 01:39 2 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 02:19 02:21 2 1
Kalpi(KPI) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Orai(ORAI) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Ait Junction(AIT) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Moth(MOTH) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Chirgaon(CGN) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:30 05:45 15 1
Babina(BAB) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Talbahat(TBT) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Jakhalaun(JLN) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Dhaura(DUA) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 09:10 09:25 15 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Pipraigaon(PIA) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 10:39 10:41 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 12:31 12:36 5 1
Vijay Pur(VJP) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Kumbhraj(KHRJ) 13:12 13:14 2 1
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 13:36 13:38 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 14:07 14:09 2 1
Pachor Road(PFR) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Sarangpur(SFW) 15:09 15:11 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 17:05 17:07 2 1
Tarana Road(TAN) 17:14 17:16 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 18:15 18:35 20 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 19:50 19:52 2 1
Khachrod(KUH) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 20:45 20:50 5 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 22:03 22:05 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 22:32 22:34 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 23:51 23:56 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:05 01:20 15 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 02:03 02:04 1 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 02:20 02:21 1 2
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 02:37 02:38 1 2
Maninagar(MAN) 03:15 03:17 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) 15559 Darbhanga Junction 16:45 Ahmedabad Junction 09:00 Wednesday
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express 19166 Darbhanga Junction 04:35 Ahmedabad Junction 03:45 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)