19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express
  • Number
    19166
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1935km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 33m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19165
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1935km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 04:37 origin 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 04:43 04:45 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 05:35 06:00 25 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 09:40 09:50 10 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Rasra(RSR) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 13:21 13:23 2 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 16:10 16:35 25 0
Malipur(MLPR) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 17:23 17:27 4 0
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Sohwal(SLW) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Rudauli(RDL) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Daryabad(DYD) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Kalpi(KPI) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Orai(ORAI) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 05:10 05:18 8 1
Talbahat(TBT) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:20 08:35 15 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Kumbhraj(KHRJ) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 12:16 12:18 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Pachor Road(PFR) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Tarana Road(TAN) 15:54 15:56 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 16:35 16:45 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 17:40 17:45 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 17:52 17:57 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 19:36 19:38 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 20:02 20:04 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 22:36 22:41 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 23:31 23:33 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 23:47 23:49 2 1
Maninagar(MAN) 00:35 00:37 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express 15559 Darbhanga Junction 16:47 Ahmedabad Junction 07:15 Wednesday
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express 19166 Darbhanga Junction 04:37 Ahmedabad Junction 01:10 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special (PT) 09166 Darbhanga Junction 04:37 Ahmedabad Junction 01:10 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special 05559 Darbhanga Junction 16:47 Ahmedabad Junction 07:15 Wednesday
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Clone Special 09466 Darbhanga Junction 03:00 Ahmedabad Junction 16:35 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express ?
  • Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express Train Number is 19166.

  • How many days in a week 19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express runs ?
  • 19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express train is 25m at Samastipur Junction, Shahganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express ?
  • Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express runs between Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 04:37 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19166 ?
  • 19166 arrives on platform number 1 at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number 8 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express?
  • Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express took 44h 33m to cover total distance of 1935km between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 01:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) (PT) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12717/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12398/ Mahabodhi Express run from New Delhi to Gaya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)