19144 Lokshakti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lokshakti Express
  • Number
    19144
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    482km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22927
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19144/ Lokshakti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 482km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19144/ Lokshakti Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 21:10 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:19 23:24 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Surat(ST) 01:17 01:22 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 01:39 01:45 6 1
Valsad(BL) 02:23 02:28 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 02:47 02:54 7 1
Umargam Road(UBR) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 03:57 03:59 2 1
Saphale(SAH) 04:11 04:13 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 04:58 05:03 5 1
Andheri(ADH) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lokshakti Express 22928 Ahmedabad Junction 21:10 Bandra Terminus 05:50 Daily
Lokshakti SF Special 09030 Ahmedabad Junction 20:45 Bandra Terminus 05:25 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Lokshakti Express 19144 Ahmedabad Junction 21:10 Bandra Terminus 05:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lokshakti Express ?
  • Lokshakti Express Train Number is 19144.

  • How many days in a week 19144 Lokshakti Express runs ?
  • 19144 Lokshakti Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19144 Lokshakti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19144 Lokshakti Express train is 7m at Vapi,

  • What is the Schedule of Lokshakti Express ?
  • Lokshakti Express runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 21:10 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19144 ?
  • 19144 arrives on platform number 9 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lokshakti Express?
  • Lokshakti Express took 8h 40m to cover total distance of 482km between Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Lokshakti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09807/ Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
09728/ Rewari - Sikar Express Special run from Rewari Junction to Sikar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09003/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07026/ Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)