19132 Kutch SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kutch SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    19132
  • Source
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    840km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22955
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19132/ Kutch SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 840km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19132/ Kutch SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhuj(BHUJ) origin 20:15 origin 0
Anjar(AJE) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Adipur Junction(AI) 20:59 21:01 2 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 21:20 21:45 25 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Halvad(HVD) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 02:45 03:05 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:57 05:02 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 06:02 06:03 1 1
Surat(ST) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Valsad(BL) 08:02 08:07 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 08:29 08:31 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 10:37 10:41 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 11:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC Special 09004 Bhuj 15:55 Bandra Terminus 05:15 Monday Thusday Saturday
Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express 22904 Bhuj 15:55 Bandra Terminus 05:15 Monday Thusday Saturday
Kutch SF Express (PT) 22956 Bhuj 20:15 Bandra Terminus 11:25 Daily
Kutch SF Special 09456 Bhuj 20:15 Bandra Terminus 11:45 Daily
Kutch SF Express (PT) 19132 Bhuj 20:15 Bandra Terminus 11:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kutch SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kutch SF Express (PT) Train Number is 19132.

  • How many days in a week 19132 Kutch SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19132 Kutch SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19132 Kutch SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19132 Kutch SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Gandhidham Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kutch SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kutch SF Express (PT) runs between Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Bhuj at 20:15 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19132 ?
  • 19132 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhuj and at platform number 6 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kutch SF Express (PT)?
  • Kutch SF Express (PT) took 15h 10m to cover total distance of 840km between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kutch SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09666/ Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special run from Udaipur City to Khajuraho. Depart time of 22:10 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09448/ Patna - Ahmedabad Clone Special run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 22:33 and arrival time of 02:23. Train runs on following days (Friday)
09257/ Somnath SF Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09116/ Sayaji Nagari SF Special run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of 22:36 and arrival time of 13:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09039/ Avadh Special (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)