19131 Kutch SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kutch SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    19131
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    840km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22956
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19131/ Kutch SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj. The total distance covered by the train is 840km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19131/ Kutch SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 17:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 18:07 18:12 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Valsad(BL) 20:26 20:31 5 0
Navsari(NVS) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Surat(ST) 21:37 21:42 5 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:28 23:33 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:35 01:50 15 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Halvad(HVD) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Bhachau(BCOB) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 06:50 07:10 20 1
Adipur Junction(AI) 07:22 07:24 2 1
Anjar(AJE) 07:32 07:34 2 1
Bhuj(BHUJ) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Weekly SF Express 12959 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Bhuj 10:10 Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express 22903 Bandra Terminus 23:45 Bhuj 12:40 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kutch SF Express (PT) 22955 Bandra Terminus 17:45 Bhuj 08:30 Daily
Kutch SF Special 09455 Bandra Terminus 17:45 Bhuj 08:30 Daily
Kutch SF Express (PT) 19131 Bandra Terminus 17:45 Bhuj 08:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kutch SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kutch SF Express (PT) Train Number is 19131.

  • How many days in a week 19131 Kutch SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19131 Kutch SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19131 Kutch SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19131 Kutch SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Gandhidham Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kutch SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kutch SF Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 17:45 and reaches Bhuj/BHUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19131 ?
  • 19131 arrives on platform number 6 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 1 at Bhuj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kutch SF Express (PT)?
  • Kutch SF Express (PT) took 14h 45m to cover total distance of 840km between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj.

  • What is the last station of Kutch SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhuj at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22458/ VANDE BHARAT EX run from Dehradun to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12535/ LJN R GARIBRATH run from Lucknow Jn NER to Raipur Jn. Depart time of 15:45 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
12441/ BSP NDLS RAJ EX run from Bilaspur Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
12873/ SWARNJAYANTI EX run from Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
12088/ GHY NHLN VISTAD run from Guwahati to Naharlagun. Depart time of 13:45 and arrival time of 21:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday)