19130 Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    19130
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19035
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    FC, CC, 2S

19130/ Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19130/ Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (FC, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 14:20 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 15:29 15:31 2 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Ranoli(RNO) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Bajva(BJW) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) 19036 Ahmedabad Junction 14:20 Vadodara Junction 17:15 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 69102 Ahmedabad Junction 16:50 Vadodara Junction 20:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 69108 Ahmedabad Junction 08:10 Vadodara Junction 10:55 Daily
Sankalp Fast Passenger 09152 Ahmedabad Junction 15:10 Vadodara Junction 17:30 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 69114 Ahmedabad Junction 05:20 Vadodara Junction 08:20 Daily
Sankalp Fast Passenger 59550 Ahmedabad Junction 15:10 Vadodara Junction 17:30 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) 19130 Ahmedabad Junction 14:20 Vadodara Junction 17:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 19130.

  • How many days in a week 19130 Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 19130 Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19130 Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19130 Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Maninagar, Mahemdavad Kheda Road, Nadiad Junction, Kanjari Boriyavi Junction, Anand Junction, Vasad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 14:20 and reaches Vadodara Junction/BRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19130 ?
  • 19130 arrives on platform number 4 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 3 at Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 100km between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vadodara Junction at 17:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains