19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express
  • Number
    19108
  • Source
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1843km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19107
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19108/ Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhampur and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1843km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19108/ Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhampur(UHP) origin 20:50 origin 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Bari Brahman(BBMN) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Samba(SMBX) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 02:05 02:20 15 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 05:35 06:00 25 1
Faridkot(FDK) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 08:00 08:15 15 1
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 09:45 10:00 15 1
PiliBanga(PGK) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Biradhwal(BDWL) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Mahajan(MHJ) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 14:10 14:40 30 1
Kolayat(KLYT) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 17:30 17:50 20 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 21:00 21:15 15 1
Abu Road(ABR) 01:55 02:05 10 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 03:22 03:24 2 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 04:18 04:20 2 2
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 05:28 05:30 2 2
Ambli Road(ABD) 06:05 06:07 2 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 07:11 07:13 2 2
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 08:18 08:19 1 2
Botad Junction(BTD) 09:10 09:15 5 2
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 10:02 10:03 1 2
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 10:35 10:36 1 2
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 11:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express 19108 Udhampur 20:50 Bhavnagar Terminus 11:50 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express ?
  • Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express Train Number is 19108.

  • How many days in a week 19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express runs ?
  • 19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express train is 30m at Lalgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express ?
  • Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express runs between Udhampur to Bhavnagar Terminus. It departs from Udhampur at 20:50 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19108 ?
  • 19108 arrives on platform number 2 at Udhampur and at platform number 1 at Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express?
  • Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express took 39h 0m to cover total distance of 1843km between Udhampur and Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhavnagar Terminus at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)