19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express
  • Number
    19108
  • Source
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1844km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19107
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19108/ Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhampur and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1844km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19108/ Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhampur(UHP) origin 20:50 origin 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Bari Brahman(BBMN) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Samba(SMBX) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 02:05 02:20 15 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 05:35 06:00 25 1
Faridkot(FDK) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 08:00 08:15 15 1
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 09:45 10:00 15 1
PiliBanga(PGK) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Biradhwal(BDWL) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Mahajan(MHJ) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 14:10 14:40 30 1
Kolayat(KLYT) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 17:30 17:50 20 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 21:00 21:15 15 1
Abu Road(ABR) 01:55 02:05 10 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 03:22 03:24 2 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 04:18 04:20 2 2
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 05:28 05:30 2 2
Ambli Road(ABD) 06:05 06:07 2 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 07:11 07:13 2 2
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 08:18 08:19 1 2
Botad Junction(BTD) 09:10 09:15 5 2
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 10:02 10:03 1 2
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 10:35 10:36 1 2
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 11:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express 19108 Udhampur 20:50 Bhavnagar Terminus 11:50 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

09083/ Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 11:47 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22854/ Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)