19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express
  • Number
    19108
  • Source
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1843km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19107
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19108/ Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhampur and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1843km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19108/ Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhampur(UHP) origin 22:05 origin 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 02:55 03:10 15 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 05:30 05:55 25 1
Faridkot(FDK) 06:21 06:23 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 09:15 09:20 5 1
PiliBanga(PGK) 09:42 09:44 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Mahajan(MHJ) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 13:40 13:55 15 1
Kolayat(KLYT) 14:29 14:31 2 1
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 16:25 16:50 25 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 19:25 19:45 20 1
Abu Road(ABR) 00:05 00:15 10 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 01:03 01:05 2 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 02:09 02:11 2 2
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 03:06 03:08 2 2
Ambli Road(ABD) 04:25 04:27 2 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 05:01 05:06 5 2
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 06:11 06:12 1 2
Botad Junction(BTD) 07:10 07:15 5 2
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 07:55 07:56 1 2
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 08:20 08:21 1 2
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 09:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express 19108 Udhampur 22:05 Bhavnagar Terminus 09:25 Monday
Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special 09208 Udhampur 22:05 Bhavnagar Terminus 09:25 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express ?
  • Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Train Number is 19108.

  • How many days in a week 19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express runs ?
  • 19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express train is 25m at Firozpur Cantt. Junction, Phalodi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express ?
  • Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express runs between Udhampur to Bhavnagar Terminus. It departs from Udhampur at 22:05 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19108 ?
  • 19108 arrives on platform number 2 at Udhampur and at platform number 1 at Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express?
  • Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express took 35h 20m to cover total distance of 1843km between Udhampur and Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhavnagar Terminus at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)