19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express
  • Number
    19108
  • Source
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1838km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19107
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19108/ Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhampur and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1838km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19108/ Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhampur(UHP) origin 20:50 origin 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Bari Brahman(BBMN) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Samba(SMBX) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 02:05 02:20 15 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 05:35 06:00 25 1
Faridkot(FDK) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 08:00 08:15 15 1
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 09:45 10:00 15 1
PiliBanga(PGK) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Biradhwal(BDWL) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Mahajan(MHJ) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 14:10 14:40 30 1
Kolayat(KLYT) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 17:30 17:50 20 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 21:00 21:15 15 1
Abu Road(ABR) 01:55 02:05 10 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:00 07:35 35 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:08 09:10 2 2
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 10:12 10:13 1 2
Botad Junction(BTD) 11:28 11:30 2 2
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 12:02 12:03 1 2
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 12:26 12:27 1 2
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 13:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express 19108 Udhampur 20:50 Bhavnagar Terminus 13:15 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

99806/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96608/ TL8 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96202/ BL2 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96001/ SKP1 / Karjat - Khopoli Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Khopoli•. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95104/ S10/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Karjat Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)