19107 Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express
  • Number
    19107
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1844km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19108
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19107/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Udhampur. The total distance covered by the train is 1844km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19107/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 04:50 origin 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Ambli Road(ABD) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 14:00 14:10 10 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 18:15 18:25 10 0
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 21:15 21:40 25 0
Kolayat(KLYT) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 00:01 00:20 19 1
Mahajan(MHJ) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Biradhwal(BDWL) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 02:50 03:00 10 1
PiliBanga(PGK) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 06:00 06:13 13 1
Faridkot(FDK) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 07:55 08:20 25 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 11:05 11:15 10 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Samba(SMBX) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Bari Brahman(BBMN) 14:39 14:41 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 15:10 15:20 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 17:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express 19107 Bhavnagar Terminus 04:50 Udhampur 17:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)