19107 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express
  • Number
    19107
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1843km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19108
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19107/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Udhampur. The total distance covered by the train is 1843km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19107/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 04:25 origin 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 04:48 04:49 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 05:36 05:38 2 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Ambli Road(ABD) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 20:10 20:40 30 0
Kolayat(KLYT) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Mahajan(MHJ) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 01:55 02:00 5 1
PiliBanga(PGK) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Faridkot(FDK) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 07:15 07:40 25 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 11:53 11:58 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 13:30 13:40 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express 19107 Bhavnagar Terminus 04:25 Udhampur 15:00 Sunday
Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Special 09207 Bhavnagar Terminus 04:35 Udhampur 15:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Train Number is 19107.

  • How many days in a week 19107 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express runs ?
  • 19107 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19107 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19107 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express train is 30m at Phalodi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express runs between Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur. It departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 04:25 and reaches Udhampur/UHP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19107 ?
  • 19107 arrives on platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus and at platform number 2 at Udhampur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express took 34h 35m to cover total distance of 1843km between Bhavnagar Terminus and Udhampur.

  • What is the last station of Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udhampur at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22731/ Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22108/ Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express run from Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
20908/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20601/ MGR Chennai Central - Madurai SF Express run from Chennai Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)