19107 Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express
  • Number
    19107
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1844km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19108
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19107/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Udhampur. The total distance covered by the train is 1844km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19107/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 04:50 origin 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 06:07 06:09 2 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Ambli Road(ABD) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 14:00 14:10 10 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 21:20 21:45 25 0
Kolayat(KLYT) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 00:05 00:25 20 1
Mahajan(MHJ) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Biradhwal(BDWL) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 02:50 03:00 10 1
PiliBanga(PGK) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 04:36 04:39 3 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 06:00 06:13 13 1
Faridkot(FDK) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 08:00 08:25 25 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Samba(SMBX) 14:07 14:09 2 1
Bari Brahman(BBMN) 14:44 14:46 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 17:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express 19107 Bhavnagar Terminus 04:50 Udhampur 17:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22310/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19716/ Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)