19107 Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express
  • Number
    19107
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1843km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19108
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19107/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Udhampur. The total distance covered by the train is 1843km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19107/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 04:50 origin 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Ambli Road(ABD) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 14:00 14:10 10 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 18:15 18:25 10 0
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 21:15 21:40 25 0
Kolayat(KLYT) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 00:01 00:20 19 1
Mahajan(MHJ) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Biradhwal(BDWL) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 02:50 03:00 10 1
PiliBanga(PGK) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 06:00 06:13 13 1
Faridkot(FDK) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 07:55 08:20 25 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 11:05 11:15 10 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Samba(SMBX) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Bari Brahman(BBMN) 14:39 14:41 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 17:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express 19107 Bhavnagar Terminus 04:50 Udhampur 17:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express ?
  • Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Train Number is 19107.

  • How many days in a week 19107 Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express runs ?
  • 19107 Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19107 Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19107 Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express train is 25m at Phalodi Junction, Firozpur Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express ?
  • Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express runs between Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur. It departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 04:50 and reaches Udhampur/UHP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19107 ?
  • 19107 arrives on platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus and at platform number 2 at Udhampur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express?
  • Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express took 36h 45m to cover total distance of 1843km between Bhavnagar Terminus and Udhampur.

  • What is the last station of Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udhampur at 17:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)