19107 Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express
  • Number
    19107
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1844km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19108
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19107/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Udhampur. The total distance covered by the train is 1844km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19107/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 04:50 origin 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 06:07 06:09 2 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Ambli Road(ABD) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 14:00 14:10 10 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 21:20 21:45 25 0
Kolayat(KLYT) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 00:05 00:25 20 1
Mahajan(MHJ) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Biradhwal(BDWL) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 02:50 03:00 10 1
PiliBanga(PGK) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 04:36 04:39 3 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 06:00 06:13 13 1
Faridkot(FDK) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 08:00 08:25 25 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Samba(SMBX) 14:07 14:09 2 1
Bari Brahman(BBMN) 14:44 14:46 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 17:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express 19107 Bhavnagar Terminus 04:50 Udhampur 17:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)