19101 Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express
  • Number
    19101
  • Source
    Virar/VR
  • Destination
    Bharuch Junction/BH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    267km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19102
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

19101/ Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virar and Bharuch Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 267km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19101/ Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virar(VR) origin 04:35 origin 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 05:46 05:48 2 0
Gholvad(GVD) 05:57 05:59 2 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Karambeli(KEB) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 06:41 06:43 2 0
Udvada(UVD) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Atul(ATUL) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Valsad(BL) 07:18 07:23 5 0
Dungri(DGI) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Amalsad(AML) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Vedchha(VDH) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Gandhi Smriti(GNST) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Maroli(MRL) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Sachin(SCH) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Surat(ST) 09:30 09:33 3 0
Utran(URN) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Kosad(KSE) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Gothangam(GTX) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Sayan(SYN) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Kim(KIM) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Hathuran(HAT) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express 19101 Virar 04:35 Bharuch Junction 11:00 Daily
Virar - Bharuch MEMU 59009 Virar 04:00 Bharuch Junction 10:50 Daily
Virar - Bharuch MEMU 69149 Virar 04:00 Bharuch Junction 10:50 Daily
Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special 09101 Virar 04:35 Bharuch Junction 11:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express ?
  • Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Train Number is 19101.

  • How many days in a week 19101 Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express runs ?
  • 19101 Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19101 Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19101 Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express train is 5m at Valsad,

  • What is the Schedule of Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express ?
  • Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express runs between Virar to Bharuch Junction. It departs from Virar at 04:35 and reaches Bharuch Junction/BH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19101 ?
  • 19101 arrives on platform number 5 at Virar and at platform number 3 at Bharuch Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express?
  • Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 267km between Virar and Bharuch Junction.

  • What is the last station of Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bharuch Junction at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)