19092 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19092
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1977km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19091
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

19092/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1977km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19092/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 21:30 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 02:00 02:30 30 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 14:45 14:55 10 1
Vidisha(BHS) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 18:12 18:14 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 19:55 20:00 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:05 22:15 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 23:37 23:39 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:50 03:00 10 2
Surat(ST) 05:05 05:12 7 2
Borivali(BVI) 07:37 07:39 2 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 08:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special 09092 Gorakhpur Junction 21:30 Bandra Terminus 08:30 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT) 05067 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Bandra Terminus 17:30 Wednesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Express (Via Barhni) 15067 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Bandra Terminus 19:10 Wednesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 19092 Gorakhpur Junction 21:30 Bandra Terminus 08:30 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express 22922 Gorakhpur Junction 03:25 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus SF Antyodaya Special 09034 Gorakhpur Junction 03:25 Bandra Terminus 14:25 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) 19038 Gorakhpur Junction 13:20 Bandra Terminus 04:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express Train Number is 19092.

  • How many days in a week 19092 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 19092 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19092 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19092 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express train is 30m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 21:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19092 ?
  • 19092 arrives on platform number at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express?
  • Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express took 35h 0m to cover total distance of 1977km between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02081/ Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special run from Kannur Main to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 04:51 and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
07331/ Solapur - Hubballi Passenger Special run from Solapur to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 04:46 and arrival time of 15:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06650/ Parasuram Special run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 04:08 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05284/ Janki Express Special run from Jaynagar to Manihari. Depart time of 04:46 and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04729/ Rewari - Fazilka Passenger Special run from Rewari Junction to Fazilka Junction. Depart time of 04:40 and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)