19091 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19091
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1977km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19092
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

19091/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1977km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19091/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 05:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:30 05:33 3 0
Surat(ST) 08:32 08:37 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:24 10:34 10 0
Dahod(DHD) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:45 14:55 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Saugor(SGO) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:20 12:50 30 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special 09091 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 18:10 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni) 05068 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:05 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) 15068 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Gorakhpur Junction 17:35 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express 19091 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 18:15 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 22921 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 17:35 Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special 09033 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 15:45 Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) 19037 Bandra Terminus 22:40 Gorakhpur Junction 13:45 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express Train Number is 19091.

  • How many days in a week 19091 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 19091 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19091 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19091 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express train is 30m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express runs between Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19091 ?
  • 19091 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express took 37h 5m to cover total distance of 1977km between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 18:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore Express (Via Kalyan) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22916/ Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)