19059 Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express
  • Number
    19059
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    561km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22960
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    FC, CC, 2S

19059/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Jamnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 561km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19059/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (FC, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 13:30 origin 0
Kim(KIM) 13:49 13:51 2 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:33 15:38 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:30 17:50 20 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Than Junction(THAN) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 21:57 22:00 3 0
Paddhari(PDH) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Hapa(HAPA) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 23:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express 22959 Surat 13:30 Jamnagar 23:40 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express 19059 Surat 13:30 Jamnagar 23:40 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express ?
  • Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express Train Number is 19059.

  • How many days in a week 19059 Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express runs ?
  • 19059 Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19059 Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19059 Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express ?
  • Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express runs between Surat to Jamnagar. It departs from Surat at 13:30 and reaches Jamnagar/JAM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19059 ?
  • 19059 arrives on platform number 4 at Surat and at platform number 1 at Jamnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express?
  • Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express took 10h 10m to cover total distance of 561km between Surat and Jamnagar.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamnagar at 23:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08625/ Kosi Super Special Fare Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
06606/ Ernad Special run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05013/ Ranikhet Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)