19058 Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF Express (via Jabalpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF Express (via Jabalpur)
  • Number
    19058
  • Source
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Destination
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1401km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    20929
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19058/ Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF Express (via Jabalpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaras and Udhna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1401km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19058/ Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF Express (via Jabalpur) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaras(BSBS) origin 04:50 origin 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:15 05:25 10 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Amalner(AN) 01:20 01:23 3 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF Express (via Jabalpur) 20930 Banaras 04:50 Udhna Junction 05:15 Sunday
Banaras - Udhna Bholenagari SF Special Fare Special 09058 Banaras 04:50 Udhna Junction 05:15 Sunday
Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF Express (via Jabalpur) 19058 Banaras 04:50 Udhna Junction 05:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF Express (via Jabalpur) ?
  • Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF Express (via Jabalpur) Train Number is 19058.

  • How many days in a week 19058 Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF Express (via Jabalpur) runs ?
  • 19058 Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF Express (via Jabalpur) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19058 Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF Express (via Jabalpur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19058 Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF Express (via Jabalpur) train is 10m at Varanasi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF Express (via Jabalpur) ?
  • Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF Express (via Jabalpur) runs between Banaras to Udhna Junction. It departs from Banaras at 04:50 and reaches Udhna Junction/UDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19058 ?
  • 19058 arrives on platform number 2 at Banaras and at platform number 1,3 at Udhna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF Express (via Jabalpur)?
  • Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF Express (via Jabalpur) took 24h 25m to cover total distance of 1401km between Banaras and Udhna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF Express (via Jabalpur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udhna Junction at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16203/ Garudadri Express run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 16:01 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Puri to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of 16:06 and arrival time of 22:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17613/ Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)