19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express
  • Number
    19055
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    753km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19056
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19055/ Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 753km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19055/ Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 22:25 origin 0
Navsari(NVS) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:18 01:23 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 01:55 01:56 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 02:12 02:13 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:25 03:45 20 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 09:39 09:41 2 1
Falna(FA) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 12:07 12:12 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 12:43 12:46 3 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 13:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express 19055 Valsad 22:25 Jodhpur Junction 13:40 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains