19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express
  • Number
    19055
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    754km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19056
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

19055/ Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 754km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19055/ Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 19:00 origin 0
Navsari(NVS) 19:27 19:29 2 0
Surat(ST) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:35 00:55 20 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Falna(FA) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 07:24 07:29 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 08:01 08:04 3 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 08:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express 19055 Valsad 19:00 Jodhpur Junction 08:55 Tuesday
Valsad - Jodhpur Special 09055 Valsad 19:00 Jodhpur Junction 08:55 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express ?
  • Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express Train Number is 19055.

  • How many days in a week 19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express runs ?
  • 19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express ?
  • Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express runs between Valsad to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Valsad at 19:00 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19055 ?
  • 19055 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Valsad and at platform number 3 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express?
  • Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express took 13h 55m to cover total distance of 754km between Valsad and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20692/ Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Puri to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)