19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT)
  • Number
    19053
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2140km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    19054
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19053/ Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2140km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19053/ Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 06:10 origin 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:20 08:30 10 0
Dahod(DHD) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 14:40 15:00 20 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 23:55 00:20 -1415 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:45 14:10 25 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 16:29 16:34 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 20:30 20:55 25 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 23:00 23:10 10 1
Ballia(BUI) 00:30 00:35 5 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 01:50 01:55 5 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 03:00 03:02 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 03:15 03:20 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) 19053 Surat 06:10 Muzaffarpur Junction 04:30 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22915/ Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22317/ Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Sealdah to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
20815/ Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)