19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT)
  • Number
    19053
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2140km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    19054
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19053/ Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2140km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19053/ Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 07:35 origin 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:10 09:20 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:05 14:15 10 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 16:05 16:15 10 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 00:05 00:25 20 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 03:15 03:23 8 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:30 13:40 10 1
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 17:06 17:08 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 20:30 20:35 5 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 22:35 22:40 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 02:40 02:45 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) 19053 Surat 07:35 Muzaffarpur Junction 04:30 Friday
Surat - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special 09059 Surat 07:35 Muzaffarpur Junction 04:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) ?
  • Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) Train Number is 19053.

  • How many days in a week 19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) train is 20m at Bina Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) ?
  • Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) runs between Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Surat at 07:35 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19053 ?
  • 19053 arrives on platform number 4 at Surat and at platform number 3,4 at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT)?
  • Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) took 44h 55m to cover total distance of 2140km between Surat and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12958/ ADI SJ RAJDHANI run from New Delhi to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12955/ MMCT JAIPUR SF run from Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 19:34 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12915/ ASHRAM EXPRESS run from Sabarmati BG to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 20:27 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12810/ HWH CSMT MAIL run from HOWRAH JN to C SHIVAJI MAH T. Depart time of 21:17 and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12797/ VENKATADRI EXP run from Kacheguda to Chittoor. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)