19052 Shramik Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shramik Express (PT)
  • Number
    19052
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1859km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19051
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19052/ Shramik Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 1859km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19052/ Shramik Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 20:10 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Ballia(BUI) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:20 18:30 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 00:17 00:20 3 2
Nandurbar(NDB) 02:50 02:55 5 2
Vyara(VYA) 04:07 04:08 1 2
Bhestan(BHET) 05:38 05:43 5 2
Valsad(BL) 07:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shramik Special 09052 Muzaffarpur Junction 20:10 Valsad 07:10 Monday
Shramik Express (PT) 19052 Muzaffarpur Junction 20:10 Valsad 07:10 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shramik Express (PT) ?
  • Shramik Express (PT) Train Number is 19052.

  • How many days in a week 19052 Shramik Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19052 Shramik Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19052 Shramik Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19052 Shramik Express (PT) train is 10m at Varanasi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shramik Express (PT) ?
  • Shramik Express (PT) runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 20:10 and reaches Valsad/BL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19052 ?
  • 19052 arrives on platform number 4 at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number 4,5 at Valsad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shramik Express (PT)?
  • Shramik Express (PT) took 35h 0m to cover total distance of 1859km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Valsad.

  • What is the last station of Shramik Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Valsad at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22905/ Okha - Howrah SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22847/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22564/ Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express run from Udhna Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)