19052 Shramik Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shramik Express
  • Number
    19052
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1782km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19051
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19052/ Shramik Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 1782km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19052/ Shramik Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 19:40 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Ballia(BUI) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:40 02:20 40 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Vyara(VYA) 01:14 01:15 1 2
Udhna Junction(UDN) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Valsad(BL) 05:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shramik Express 19052 Muzaffarpur Junction 19:40 Valsad 05:05 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shramik Express ?
  • Shramik Express Train Number is 19052.

  • How many days in a week 19052 Shramik Express runs ?
  • 19052 Shramik Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19052 Shramik Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19052 Shramik Express train is 40m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shramik Express ?
  • Shramik Express runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 19:40 and reaches Valsad/BL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19052 ?
  • 19052 arrives on platform number 4 at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number 4,5 at Valsad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shramik Express?
  • Shramik Express took 33h 25m to cover total distance of 1782km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Valsad.

  • What is the last station of Shramik Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Valsad at 05:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains