19052 Shramik Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shramik Express
  • Number
    19052
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1782km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19051
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19052/ Shramik Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 1782km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19052/ Shramik Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 19:40 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Ballia(BUI) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:40 02:20 40 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:23 23:33 10 1
Vyara(VYA) 01:14 01:15 1 2
Udhna Junction(UDN) 03:15 03:20 5 2
Valsad(BL) 05:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shramik Express 19052 Muzaffarpur Junction 19:40 Valsad 05:05 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22660/ Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express run from Dehradun to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)