19051 Shramik Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shramik Express (PT)
  • Number
    19051
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1859km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19052
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19051/ Shramik Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1859km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19051/ Shramik Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 22:15 origin 0
Bhestan(BHET) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Vyara(VYA) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 19:03 19:05 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 22:20 22:30 10 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 02:03 02:05 2 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 03:30 03:35 5 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 04:33 04:35 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 04:45 04:50 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 06:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shramik Special (PT) 09051 Valsad 22:15 Muzaffarpur Junction 06:50 Saturday
Shramik Express (PT) 19051 Valsad 22:15 Muzaffarpur Junction 06:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shramik Express (PT) ?
  • Shramik Express (PT) Train Number is 19051.

  • How many days in a week 19051 Shramik Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19051 Shramik Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19051 Shramik Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19051 Shramik Express (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shramik Express (PT) ?
  • Shramik Express (PT) runs between Valsad to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Valsad at 22:15 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19051 ?
  • 19051 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Valsad and at platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shramik Express (PT)?
  • Shramik Express (PT) took 32h 35m to cover total distance of 1859km between Valsad and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shramik Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)