19051 Shramik Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shramik Express (PT)
  • Number
    19051
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1860km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19052
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19051/ Shramik Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1860km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19051/ Shramik Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 20:15 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Vyara(VYA) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 22:20 22:45 25 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 00:36 00:38 2 2
Ballia(BUI) 01:33 01:35 2 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 03:35 03:45 10 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 04:41 04:43 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 04:53 04:58 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 07:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shramik Express (PT) 19051 Valsad 20:15 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shramik Express (PT) ?
  • Shramik Express (PT) Train Number is 19051.

  • How many days in a week 19051 Shramik Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19051 Shramik Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19051 Shramik Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19051 Shramik Express (PT) train is 25m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shramik Express (PT) ?
  • Shramik Express (PT) runs between Valsad to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Valsad at 20:15 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19051 ?
  • 19051 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Valsad and at platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shramik Express (PT)?
  • Shramik Express (PT) took 35h 0m to cover total distance of 1860km between Valsad and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shramik Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains