19051 Shramik Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shramik Express (PT)
  • Number
    19051
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1782km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19052
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19051/ Shramik Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1782km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19051/ Shramik Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 20:15 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Vyara(VYA) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 14:00 14:05 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 22:20 22:45 25 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 00:36 00:38 2 2
Ballia(BUI) 01:33 01:35 2 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 03:35 03:45 10 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 04:40 04:42 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 04:52 04:57 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 07:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shramik Express (PT) 19051 Valsad 20:15 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)