19051 Shramik Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shramik Express (PT)
  • Number
    19051
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1782km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19052
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19051/ Shramik Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1782km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19051/ Shramik Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 20:15 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Vyara(VYA) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 22:20 22:45 25 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 00:36 00:38 2 2
Ballia(BUI) 01:33 01:35 2 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 03:35 03:45 10 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 04:41 04:43 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 04:53 04:58 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 07:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shramik Express (PT) 19051 Valsad 20:15 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22896/ Firozpur Cantt. - Durg Antyodaya Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22878/ Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22848/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22168/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)