19033 Gujarat Queen Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gujarat Queen
  • Number
    19033
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    298km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19034
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

19033/ Gujarat Queen is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 298km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19033/ Gujarat Queen has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 04:05 origin 0
Dungri(DGI) 04:15 04:16 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 04:24 04:26 2 0
Amalsad(AML) 04:32 04:34 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 04:48 04:50 2 0
Maroli(MRL) 04:58 05:00 2 0
Sachin(SCH) 05:06 05:08 2 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Surat(ST) 05:38 05:43 5 0
Sayan(SYN) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Kim(KIM) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Nabipur(NIU) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:03 08:08 5 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Maninagar(MAN) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gujarat Queen 19033 Valsad 04:05 Ahmedabad Junction 10:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19575/ Okha - Nathdwara Express run from Okha to Nathdwara. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18613/ Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved) run from Ranchi Junction to Chopan. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)