19033 Gujarat Queen Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gujarat Queen
  • Number
    19033
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    299km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19034
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

19033/ Gujarat Queen is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 299km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19033/ Gujarat Queen has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 04:05 origin 0
Dungri(DGI) 04:15 04:16 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 04:24 04:26 2 0
Amalsad(AML) 04:32 04:34 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 04:48 04:50 2 0
Maroli(MRL) 04:58 05:00 2 0
Sachin(SCH) 05:06 05:08 2 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Surat(ST) 05:38 05:43 5 0
Sayan(SYN) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Kim(KIM) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Nabipur(NIU) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:03 08:08 5 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Maninagar(MAN) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gujarat Queen 19033 Valsad 04:05 Ahmedabad Junction 10:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17241/ Narsapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved) run from Narasapur to Nidadavolu Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15909/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)