19033 Gujarat Queen Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gujarat Queen
  • Number
    19033
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    299km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19034
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

19033/ Gujarat Queen is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 299km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19033/ Gujarat Queen has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 04:05 origin 0
Dungri(DGI) 04:15 04:16 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 04:24 04:26 2 0
Amalsad(AML) 04:32 04:34 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 04:48 04:50 2 0
Maroli(MRL) 04:58 05:00 2 0
Sachin(SCH) 05:06 05:08 2 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Surat(ST) 05:38 05:43 5 0
Sayan(SYN) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Kim(KIM) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Nabipur(NIU) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:03 08:08 5 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Maninagar(MAN) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gujarat Queen 19033 Valsad 04:05 Ahmedabad Junction 10:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22845/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)