19033 Gujarat Queen Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gujarat Queen
  • Number
    19033
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    299km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19034
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

19033/ Gujarat Queen is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 299km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19033/ Gujarat Queen has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 04:05 origin 0
Dungri(DGI) 04:15 04:16 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 04:24 04:26 2 0
Amalsad(AML) 04:32 04:34 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 04:48 04:50 2 0
Maroli(MRL) 04:58 05:00 2 0
Sachin(SCH) 05:06 05:08 2 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Surat(ST) 05:38 05:43 5 0
Sayan(SYN) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Kim(KIM) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Nabipur(NIU) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:03 08:08 5 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Maninagar(MAN) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gujarat Queen 19109 Valsad 04:05 Ahmedabad Junction 10:25 Daily
Gujarat Queen 19033 Valsad 04:05 Ahmedabad Junction 10:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gujarat Queen ?
  • Gujarat Queen Train Number is 19033.

  • How many days in a week 19033 Gujarat Queen runs ?
  • 19033 Gujarat Queen runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19033 Gujarat Queen and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19033 Gujarat Queen train is 5m at Surat, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gujarat Queen ?
  • Gujarat Queen runs between Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Valsad at 04:05 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19033 ?
  • 19033 arrives on platform number 1 at Valsad and at platform number 4 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gujarat Queen?
  • Gujarat Queen took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 299km between Valsad and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gujarat Queen and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains