19032 Yoga Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yoga Express
  • Number
    19032
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1205km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19031
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19032/ Yoga Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1205km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19032/ Yoga Express has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 16:35 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Deoband(DBD) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Khatauli(KAT) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 20:08 20:10 2 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 22:00 22:30 30 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Khairthal(KRH) 01:05 01:06 1 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 01:27 01:30 3 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 02:18 02:23 5 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 03:16 03:18 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 04:10 04:25 15 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Beawar(BER) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Sendra(SEU) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Haripur(HP) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Sojat Road(SOD) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Rani(RANI) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Falna(FA) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 13:15 13:18 3 1
Siddhpur(SID) 13:39 13:41 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 13:54 13:56 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 14:16 14:18 2 1
Kalol Junction(KLL) 14:52 14:54 2 1
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 15:26 15:28 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 16:16 16:18 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yoga Express 19106 Haridwar 16:35 Ahmedabad Junction 17:10 Daily
Yoga Express 19032 Haridwar 16:35 Ahmedabad Junction 17:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yoga Express ?
  • Yoga Express Train Number is 19032.

  • How many days in a week 19032 Yoga Express runs ?
  • 19032 Yoga Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19032 Yoga Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19032 Yoga Express train is 30m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yoga Express ?
  • Yoga Express runs between Haridwar to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Haridwar at 16:35 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19032 ?
  • 19032 arrives on platform number 2 at Haridwar and at platform number 6 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yoga Express?
  • Yoga Express took 24h 35m to cover total distance of 1205km between Haridwar and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yoga Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 17:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains