19032 Yoga Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yoga Express
  • Number
    19032
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1206km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19031
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19032/ Yoga Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1206km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19032/ Yoga Express has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 16:35 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Deoband(DBD) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Khatauli(KAT) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 20:08 20:10 2 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 22:00 22:30 30 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Khairthal(KRH) 01:05 01:06 1 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 01:27 01:30 3 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 02:18 02:23 5 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 03:16 03:18 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 04:10 04:25 15 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Beawar(BER) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Sendra(SEU) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Haripur(HP) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Sojat Road(SOD) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Rani(RANI) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Falna(FA) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 13:15 13:18 3 1
Siddhpur(SID) 13:39 13:41 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 13:54 13:56 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 14:16 14:18 2 1
Kalol Junction(KLL) 14:52 14:54 2 1
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 15:26 15:28 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 16:16 16:18 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yoga Express 19032 Haridwar 16:35 Ahmedabad Junction 17:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 09:50 and arrival time of 18:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of 09:56 and arrival time of 12:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16346/ Netravati Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15909/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of 09:56 and arrival time of 05:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)