19032 Yoga Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yoga Express
  • Number
    19032
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1205km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19031
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19032/ Yoga Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1205km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19032/ Yoga Express has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 16:35 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Deoband(DBD) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Khatauli(KAT) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 20:08 20:10 2 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 22:00 22:30 30 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Khairthal(KRH) 01:05 01:06 1 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 01:27 01:30 3 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 02:18 02:23 5 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 03:16 03:18 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 04:10 04:25 15 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Beawar(BER) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Sendra(SEU) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Haripur(HP) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Sojat Road(SOD) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Rani(RANI) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Falna(FA) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 13:15 13:18 3 1
Siddhpur(SID) 13:39 13:41 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 13:54 13:56 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 14:16 14:18 2 1
Kalol Junction(KLL) 14:52 14:54 2 1
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 15:26 15:28 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 16:16 16:18 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yoga Express 19032 Haridwar 16:35 Ahmedabad Junction 17:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)