19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express
  • Number
    19028
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1881km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19027
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19028/ Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1881km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19028/ Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 09:30 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 14:05 14:20 15 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 15:10 15:20 10 0
Barwala(BXC) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 18:00 18:25 25 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 19:37 19:40 3 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 22:30 22:33 3 0
Ladnun(LAU) 22:44 22:47 3 0
Didwana(DIA) 23:09 23:12 3 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 00:07 00:10 3 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 00:46 00:51 5 1
Gotan(GOTN) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 03:05 03:20 15 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 04:42 04:47 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 06:02 06:05 3 1
Falna(FA) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 11:11 11:13 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:10 14:00 50 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 14:59 15:01 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 15:19 15:21 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Surat(ST) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 19:46 19:48 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 21:43 21:46 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 22:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express 19028 Jammu Tawi 09:30 Bandra Terminus 22:25 Monday
Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special 09022 Jammu Tawi 02:30 Bandra Terminus 10:20 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

17416/ Haripriya Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 04:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)