19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express
  • Number
    19028
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1881km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19027
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19028/ Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1881km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19028/ Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 09:30 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 14:05 14:20 15 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 15:10 15:20 10 0
Barwala(BXC) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 18:00 18:25 25 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 19:37 19:40 3 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 22:30 22:33 3 0
Ladnun(LAU) 22:44 22:47 3 0
Didwana(DIA) 23:09 23:12 3 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 00:07 00:10 3 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 00:46 00:51 5 1
Gotan(GOTN) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 03:05 03:20 15 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 04:42 04:47 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 06:02 06:05 3 1
Falna(FA) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 11:11 11:13 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:10 14:00 50 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 14:59 15:01 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 15:19 15:21 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Surat(ST) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 19:46 19:48 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 21:43 21:46 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 22:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express 19028 Jammu Tawi 09:30 Bandra Terminus 22:25 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22837/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express run from Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)