19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express
  • Number
    19028
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1882km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19027
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19028/ Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1882km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19028/ Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 09:30 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 14:05 14:20 15 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 15:10 15:20 10 0
Barwala(BXC) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 18:00 18:25 25 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 19:37 19:40 3 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 22:30 22:33 3 0
Ladnun(LAU) 22:44 22:47 3 0
Didwana(DIA) 23:09 23:12 3 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 00:07 00:10 3 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 00:46 00:51 5 1
Gotan(GOTN) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 03:05 03:20 15 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 04:42 04:47 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 06:02 06:05 3 1
Falna(FA) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 11:11 11:13 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:10 14:00 50 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 14:59 15:01 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 15:19 15:21 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Surat(ST) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 19:46 19:48 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 21:43 21:46 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 22:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Festival Special 09028 Jammu Tawi 09:30 Bandra Terminus 22:25 Monday
Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express 19028 Jammu Tawi 09:30 Bandra Terminus 22:25 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express Train Number is 19028.

  • How many days in a week 19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express runs ?
  • 19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express train is 50m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express runs between Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 09:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19028 ?
  • 19028 arrives on platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express?
  • Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express took 36h 55m to cover total distance of 1882km between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 22:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains