19027 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT)
  • Number
    19027
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1882km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19028
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19027/ Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1882km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19027/ Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:00 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:21 12:24 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 13:51 13:53 2 0
Surat(ST) 15:11 15:16 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 17:29 17:31 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 18:40 19:00 20 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Abu Road(ABR) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Falna(FA) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 02:08 02:13 5 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 05:08 05:13 5 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 05:46 05:49 3 1
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Didwana(DIA) 07:24 07:27 3 1
Ladnun(LAU) 07:50 07:53 3 1
Sujangarh(SUJH) 08:03 08:06 3 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 13:00 13:15 15 1
Barwala(BXC) 13:49 13:51 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 15:50 16:20 30 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:00 18:20 20 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 19:10 19:15 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 21:44 21:46 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 23:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Special Fare Special 09027 Bandra Terminus 12:00 Jammu Tawi 23:05 Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) 19027 Bandra Terminus 12:00 Jammu Tawi 23:05 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) Train Number is 19027.

  • How many days in a week 19027 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19027 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19027 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19027 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) train is 30m at Dhuri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:00 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19027 ?
  • 19027 arrives on platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 1 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT)?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) took 35h 5m to cover total distance of 1882km between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 23:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12394/ SAMPOORAN K EXP run from New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 22:30 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ KOTA SGNR EXP run from Kota Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22978/ JU JP EXP run from Jodhpur to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 16:02 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ INDB DAUND EXP run from Indore Jn to Daund Jn. Depart time of 17:02 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22824/ BBS TEJAS RAJ run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 21:47 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)