19027 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT)
  • Number
    19027
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1882km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19028
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19027/ Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1882km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19027/ Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:15 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:47 12:50 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Surat(ST) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:43 17:48 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:30 19:55 25 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Falna(FA) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 03:02 03:07 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 03:38 03:41 3 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Gotan(GOTN) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 07:38 07:41 3 1
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Didwana(DIA) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Ladnun(LAU) 08:57 08:59 2 1
Sujangarh(SUJH) 09:09 09:11 2 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 10:27 10:30 3 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 13:40 14:15 35 1
Barwala(BXC) 14:59 15:01 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 17:27 17:38 11 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 19:40 19:50 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 20:45 20:50 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 23:10 23:15 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 23:49 23:51 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 01:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) 19027 Bandra Terminus 12:15 Jammu Tawi 01:25 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22112/ Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) run from Nagpur Junction to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
14801/ Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 07:24 and arrival time of 23:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 05:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 02:01 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16580/ Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express run from Shivamogga Town to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Saturday)