19022 Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly Express
  • Number
    19022
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1687km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19021
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19022/ Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1687km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19022/ Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 23:35 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 01:57 02:02 5 1
Kannauj(KJN) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Hathras City(HTC) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 10:10 10:35 25 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:05 21:25 20 1
Dahod(DHD) 23:08 23:10 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 00:23 00:25 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:27 01:37 10 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 02:25 02:27 2 2
Surat(ST) 03:22 03:27 5 2
Vapi(VAPI) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Boisar(BOR) 05:40 05:42 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 07:13 07:16 3 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 08:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly Express 19022 Lucknow Junction NER 23:35 Bandra Terminus 08:00 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15040/ Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)