19022 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express
  • Number
    19022
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1687km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19021
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19022/ Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1687km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19022/ Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 23:35 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 01:57 02:02 5 1
Kannauj(KJN) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Hathras City(HTC) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 10:10 10:35 25 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:00 21:20 20 1
Dahod(DHD) 23:03 23:05 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 00:23 00:25 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:27 01:37 10 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 02:25 02:27 2 2
Surat(ST) 03:22 03:27 5 2
Vapi(VAPI) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Boisar(BOR) 05:40 05:42 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 07:13 07:16 3 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 08:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express 19022 Lucknow Junction NER 23:35 Bandra Terminus 08:00 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express Train Number is 19022.

  • How many days in a week 19022 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express runs ?
  • 19022 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19022 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19022 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express train is 25m at Achhnera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 23:35 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19022 ?
  • 19022 arrives on platform number 2 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 3 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express took 32h 25m to cover total distance of 1687km between Lucknow Junction NER and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains