19021 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express
  • Number
    19021
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1687km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19022
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19021/ Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 1687km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19021/ Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:24 13:26 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 14:21 14:23 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:17 15:20 3 0
Surat(ST) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:33 18:43 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:45 23:05 20 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 08:55 09:20 25 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Hathras City(HTC) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 12:07 12:17 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Kannauj(KJN) 14:50 14:52 2 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 16:50 16:53 3 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:05 17:20 15 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 19:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express 19021 Bandra Terminus 12:55 Lucknow Junction NER 19:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22421/ Salasar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)