19021 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express
  • Number
    19021
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1687km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19022
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19021/ Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 1687km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19021/ Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:24 13:26 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 14:21 14:23 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:17 15:20 3 0
Surat(ST) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:33 18:43 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:45 23:05 20 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 08:55 09:20 25 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Hathras City(HTC) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 12:07 12:17 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Kannauj(KJN) 14:50 14:52 2 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 16:50 16:53 3 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:05 17:20 15 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 19:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express 19021 Bandra Terminus 12:55 Lucknow Junction NER 19:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)