19021 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express
  • Number
    19021
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1687km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19022
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19021/ Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 1687km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19021/ Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:24 13:26 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 14:21 14:23 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:17 15:20 3 0
Surat(ST) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:33 18:43 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:45 23:05 20 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 08:55 09:20 25 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Hathras City(HTC) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 12:07 12:17 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Kannauj(KJN) 14:50 14:52 2 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 16:50 16:53 3 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:05 17:20 15 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 19:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express 19021 Bandra Terminus 12:55 Lucknow Junction NER 19:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express Train Number is 19021.

  • How many days in a week 19021 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express runs ?
  • 19021 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19021 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19021 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express train is 25m at Achhnera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express runs between Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:55 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19021 ?
  • 19021 arrives on platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 4 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express?
  • Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express took 30h 20m to cover total distance of 1687km between Bandra Terminus and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains