19016 Saurashtra Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saurashtra Express
  • Number
    19016
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    952km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19015
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19016/ Saurashtra Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 952km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19016/ Saurashtra Express has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 21:05 origin 0
Ranavav(RWO) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Sakhpur(SKR) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Bhanvad(BNVD) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Gop Jam(GOP) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Lalpur Jam(LPJ) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 23:46 23:51 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Than Junction(THAN) 02:44 02:46 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Jakhvada(JKA) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Chharodi(CE) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Sanand(SAU) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Ambli Road(ABD) 05:21 05:22 1 1
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:10 06:35 25 1
Maninagar(MAN) 06:44 06:46 2 1
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 07:09 07:11 2 1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 07:41 07:43 2 1
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Vasad Junction(VDA) 08:41 08:42 1 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:14 09:24 10 1
Vishvamitri(VS) 09:30 09:31 1 1
Itola(ITA) 09:44 09:45 1 1
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 10:00 10:01 1 1
Palej(PLJ) 10:13 10:14 1 1
Nabipur(NIU) 10:33 10:34 1 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 11:04 11:05 1 1
Panoli(PAO) 11:19 11:20 1 1
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 11:28 11:29 1 1
Kim(KIM) 11:39 11:40 1 1
Sayan(SYN) 11:50 11:51 1 1
Surat(ST) 12:30 12:40 10 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Maroli(MRL) 13:02 13:04 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Amalsad(AML) 13:33 13:34 1 1
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 13:41 13:43 2 1
Valsad(BL) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Pardi(PAD) 14:30 14:31 1 1
Udvada(UVD) 14:39 14:41 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 14:56 14:58 2 1
Bhilad(BLD) 15:16 15:18 2 1
Sanjan(SJN) 15:27 15:29 2 1
Umargam Road(UBR) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Gholvad(GVD) 15:53 15:55 2 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 16:11 16:13 2 1
Boisar(BOR) 16:29 16:31 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 16:41 16:45 4 1
Saphale(SAH) 17:04 17:06 2 1
Virar(VR) 17:30 17:32 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 18:03 18:07 4 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 18:37 18:42 5 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 19:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saurashtra Express 19016 Porbandar 21:05 Mumbai Central 19:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)