19016 Saurashtra Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saurashtra Express
  • Number
    19016
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    953km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19015
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19016/ Saurashtra Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 953km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19016/ Saurashtra Express has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 21:05 origin 0
Ranavav(RWO) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Sakhpur(SKR) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Bhanvad(BNVD) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Gop Jam(GOP) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Lalpur Jam(LPJ) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 23:46 23:51 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Than Junction(THAN) 02:44 02:46 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Jakhvada(JKA) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Chharodi(CE) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Sanand(SAU) 05:36 05:38 2 1
Ambli Road(ABD) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:10 07:30 20 1
Maninagar(MAN) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 08:01 08:03 2 1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 08:29 08:31 2 1
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 08:42 08:43 1 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 09:07 09:09 2 1
Vasad Junction(VDA) 09:33 09:34 1 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:07 10:17 10 1
Vishvamitri(VS) 10:23 10:24 1 1
Itola(ITA) 10:37 10:38 1 1
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 10:47 10:48 1 1
Palej(PLJ) 11:00 11:01 1 1
Nabipur(NIU) 11:12 11:13 1 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 11:27 11:29 2 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 11:43 11:44 1 1
Panoli(PAO) 11:54 11:55 1 1
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 12:03 12:04 1 1
Kim(KIM) 12:14 12:15 1 1
Sayan(SYN) 12:25 12:26 1 1
Surat(ST) 13:02 13:07 5 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Maroli(MRL) 13:34 13:36 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Amalsad(AML) 14:04 14:06 2 1
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Valsad(BL) 14:35 14:37 2 1
Pardi(PAD) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Udvada(UVD) 15:10 15:12 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 15:26 15:28 2 1
Bhilad(BLD) 15:39 15:41 2 1
Sanjan(SJN) 15:50 15:52 2 1
Umargam Road(UBR) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Gholvad(GVD) 16:15 16:17 2 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 16:32 16:34 2 1
Boisar(BOR) 16:50 16:52 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 17:00 17:04 4 1
Saphale(SAH) 17:26 17:28 2 1
Virar(VR) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 18:13 18:17 4 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 18:44 18:49 5 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 19:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saurashtra Express 19016 Porbandar 21:05 Mumbai Central 19:15 Daily
Saurashtra Express 19216 Porbandar 21:05 Mumbai Central 19:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saurashtra Express ?
  • Saurashtra Express Train Number is 19016.

  • How many days in a week 19016 Saurashtra Express runs ?
  • 19016 Saurashtra Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19016 Saurashtra Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19016 Saurashtra Express train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saurashtra Express ?
  • Saurashtra Express runs between Porbandar to Mumbai Central. It departs from Porbandar at 21:05 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19016 ?
  • 19016 arrives on platform number 1 at Porbandar and at platform number at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saurashtra Express?
  • Saurashtra Express took 22h 10m to cover total distance of 953km between Porbandar and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of Saurashtra Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains