19015 Saurashtra Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saurashtra Express
  • Number
    19015
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    953km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19016
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19015/ Saurashtra Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 953km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19015/ Saurashtra Express has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 08:20 origin 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 08:59 09:02 3 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Virar(VR) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Saphale(SAH) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 10:09 10:11 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Gholvad(GVD) 10:55 10:57 2 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Sanjan(SJN) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Bhilad(BLD) 11:27 11:29 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 11:37 11:42 5 0
Udvada(UVD) 11:54 11:56 2 0
Pardi(PAD) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Valsad(BL) 12:19 12:24 5 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 12:42 12:44 2 0
Amalsad(AML) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 13:02 13:07 5 0
Maroli(MRL) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Surat(ST) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Sayan(SYN) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Kim(KIM) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Panoli(PAO) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Nabipur(NIU) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Itola(ITA) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Maninagar(MAN) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:45 20:05 20 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Ambli Road(ABD) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Sanand(SAU) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Chharodi(CE) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Jakhvada(JKA) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Than Junction(THAN) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 00:49 00:54 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 02:01 02:03 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 02:12 02:17 5 1
Lalpur Jam(LPJ) 03:41 03:42 1 1
Gop Jam(GOP) 03:58 03:59 1 1
Bhanvad(BNVD) 04:13 04:14 1 1
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 04:32 04:33 1 1
Sakhpur(SKR) 04:38 04:39 1 1
Ranavav(RWO) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Porbandar(PBR) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saurashtra Express 19015 Mumbai Central 08:20 Porbandar 05:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22847/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)