19015 Saurashtra Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saurashtra Express
  • Number
    19015
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    953km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19016
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19015/ Saurashtra Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 953km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19015/ Saurashtra Express has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 08:20 origin 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 08:59 09:02 3 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Virar(VR) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Saphale(SAH) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 10:09 10:11 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Gholvad(GVD) 10:55 10:57 2 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Sanjan(SJN) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Bhilad(BLD) 11:27 11:29 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 11:37 11:42 5 0
Udvada(UVD) 11:54 11:56 2 0
Pardi(PAD) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Valsad(BL) 12:19 12:24 5 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 12:42 12:44 2 0
Amalsad(AML) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 13:02 13:07 5 0
Maroli(MRL) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Surat(ST) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Sayan(SYN) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Kim(KIM) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Panoli(PAO) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Nabipur(NIU) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Itola(ITA) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Maninagar(MAN) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:45 20:05 20 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Ambli Road(ABD) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Sanand(SAU) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Chharodi(CE) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Jakhvada(JKA) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Than Junction(THAN) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 00:49 00:54 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 02:01 02:03 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 02:12 02:17 5 1
Lalpur Jam(LPJ) 03:41 03:42 1 1
Gop Jam(GOP) 03:58 03:59 1 1
Bhanvad(BNVD) 04:13 04:14 1 1
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 04:32 04:33 1 1
Sakhpur(SKR) 04:38 04:39 1 1
Ranavav(RWO) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Porbandar(PBR) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saurashtra Express 19015 Mumbai Central 08:20 Porbandar 05:30 Daily
Saurashtra Express 19215 Mumbai Central 08:20 Porbandar 05:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saurashtra Express ?
  • Saurashtra Express Train Number is 19015.

  • How many days in a week 19015 Saurashtra Express runs ?
  • 19015 Saurashtra Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19015 Saurashtra Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19015 Saurashtra Express train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saurashtra Express ?
  • Saurashtra Express runs between Mumbai Central to Porbandar. It departs from Mumbai Central at 08:20 and reaches Porbandar/PBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19015 ?
  • 19015 arrives on platform number at Mumbai Central and at platform number 1 at Porbandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saurashtra Express?
  • Saurashtra Express took 21h 10m to cover total distance of 953km between Mumbai Central and Porbandar.

  • What is the last station of Saurashtra Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Porbandar at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains