19003 Khandesh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khandesh Express
  • Number
    19003
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    576km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    19004
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19003/ Khandesh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhusaval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 576km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19003/ Khandesh Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 00:05 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:32 00:35 3 0
Virar(VR) 01:15 01:17 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 01:29 01:31 2 0
Valsad(BL) 03:00 03:02 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 03:41 03:43 2 0
Bhestan(BHET) 04:07 04:12 5 0
Chalthan(CHM) 04:55 04:56 1 0
Bardoli(BIY) 05:10 05:12 2 0
Vyara(VYA) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Navapur(NWU) 06:15 06:17 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Nardana(NDN) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Amalner(AN) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 10:37 10:39 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 11:20 11:23 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Khandesh Special 09013 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Bhusaval Junction 12:00 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Khandesh Express 19003 Bandra Terminus 00:05 Bhusaval Junction 12:00 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Khandesh Express ?
  • Khandesh Express Train Number is 19003.

  • How many days in a week 19003 Khandesh Express runs ?
  • 19003 Khandesh Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19003 Khandesh Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19003 Khandesh Express train is 5m at Bhestan, Nandurbar,

  • What is the Schedule of Khandesh Express ?
  • Khandesh Express runs between Bandra Terminus to Bhusaval Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 00:05 and reaches Bhusaval Junction/BSL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19003 ?
  • 19003 arrives on platform number 2,4 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Khandesh Express?
  • Khandesh Express took 11h 55m to cover total distance of 576km between Bandra Terminus and Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Khandesh Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhusaval Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17407/ PAMANI EXPRESS run from Tirupati to Mannargudi. Depart time of 11:55 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
15279/ POORBIYA EXP run from SAHARSA JN to ANAND VIHAR TRM. Depart time of 11:41 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22471/ BKN DEE EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 09:31 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22425/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Ayodhya Cantt Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19411/ SBIB DLPC EXP run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of 09:46 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)