19002 Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    19002
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Virar/VR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19001
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Virar. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 04:15 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 04:23 04:24 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 04:30 04:31 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 04:32 04:34 2 0
Maroli(MRL) 04:45 04:48 3 0
Navsari(NVS) 04:59 05:01 2 0
Vedchha(VDH) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Amalsad(AML) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 05:34 05:36 2 0
Dungri(DGI) 05:54 05:56 2 0
Valsad(BL) 06:13 06:18 5 0
Atul(ATUL) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Udvada(UVD) 06:59 07:01 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Karambeli(KEB) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Gholvad(GVD) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Vangaon(VGN) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Virar(VR) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Virar MEMU Express 19102 Surat 16:45 Virar 22:05 Daily
Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) 59038 Surat 04:15 Virar 10:05 Daily
Surat - Virar MEMU Express Special 09180 Surat 18:35 Virar 23:35 Daily
Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) 19002 Surat 04:15 Virar 09:55 Daily
Surat - Virar MEMU Express Special 09102 Surat 16:45 Virar 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 19002.

  • How many days in a week 19002 Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 19002 Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19002 Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19002 Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Valsad,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between Surat to Virar. It departs from Surat at 04:15 and reaches Virar/VR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19002 ?
  • 19002 arrives on platform number 4 at Surat and at platform number 5 at Virar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 208km between Surat and Virar.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Virar at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12532/ GKP INTERCITY run from BADSHAHNAGAR to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 16:32 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12529/ PPTA LJN SF EXP run from Patliputra Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12513/ SC SCL SF EXP run from SECUNDERABAD JN to SILCHAR. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12468/ LEELAN SF EXP run from JAIPUR to JAISALMER. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12456/ BKN DEE SF EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)