19001 Virar - Surat Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virar - Surat Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    19001
  • Source
    Virar/VR
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19002
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

19001/ Virar - Surat Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virar and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19001/ Virar - Surat Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virar(VR) origin 17:05 origin 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Gholvad(GVD) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Karambeli(KEB) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Udvada(UVD) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Atul(ATUL) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Valsad(BL) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Dungri(DGI) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Amalsad(AML) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Vedchha(VDH) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Maroli(MRL) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virar - Surat Shuttle (UnReserved) 59037 Virar 17:05 Surat 23:50 Daily
Virar - Surat Intercity Express (UnReserved) 19001 Virar 17:05 Surat 23:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Virar - Surat Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Virar - Surat Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 19001.

  • How many days in a week 19001 Virar - Surat Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 19001 Virar - Surat Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19001 Virar - Surat Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19001 Virar - Surat Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Valsad,

  • What is the Schedule of Virar - Surat Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Virar - Surat Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between Virar to Surat. It departs from Virar at 17:05 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19001 ?
  • 19001 arrives on platform number 5 at Virar and at platform number 4 at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Virar - Surat Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Virar - Surat Intercity Express (UnReserved) took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 208km between Virar and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Virar - Surat Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 23:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13420/ JANSEWA EXPRESS run from Muzaffarpur Jn to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 23:05 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13329/ GANGADAMODAR EX run from Dhanbad Jn to Patna Jn. Depart time of 23:20 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13205/ JANHIT EXP run from Purnia Court to Patliputra Jn. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13153/ GOUR EXPRESS run from Sealdah to Malda Town. Depart time of 22:15 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13033/ HWH KIR EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Katihar Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)