18697 Kosi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kosi Express
  • Number
    18697
  • Source
    PRNC/PRNC
  • Destination
    PATNA JN/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    308 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    CC

18697/ Kosi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PRNC and PATNA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 308 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18697/ Kosi Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PRNC(PRNC) origin 02:15 origin 0
BNKI(BNKI) 02:50 02:52 2 0
JNKR(JNKR) 03:00 03:02 2 0
MURLIGANJ(MRIJ) 03:16 03:18 2 0
DAURAM MADHPURA(DMH) 03:51 03:53 2 0
SAHARSA JN(SHC) 04:30 04:55 25 0
S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV) 05:10 05:12 2 0
KOPARIA(KFA) 05:20 05:22 2 0
DHAMARA GHAT(DHT) 05:31 05:33 2 0
BADLA GHAT(BHB) 05:46 05:48 2 0
MANSI JN(MNE) 06:06 06:08 2 0
KHAGARIA(KGG) 06:18 06:20 2 0
SAHIBPUR KML JN(SKJ) 06:31 06:33 2 0
LAKHMINIA(LKN) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 06:50 06:52 2 0
BEGU SARAI(BGS) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 08:09 08:11 2 0
MOKAMEH JN(MKA) 08:27 08:29 2 0
PUNARAKH(PHK) 08:39 08:41 2 0
BARH(BARH) 08:49 08:51 2 0
ATHMAL GOLA(ATL) 08:59 09:01 2 0
BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP) 09:10 09:12 2 0
KHUSROPUR(KOO) 09:23 09:25 2 0
FATWA(FUT) 09:33 09:35 2 0
PATNA SAHEB(PNC) 09:45 09:47 2 0
RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR(RJPB) 10:01 10:03 2 0
PATNA JN(PNBE) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)