18697 Kosi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kosi Express
  • Number
    18697
  • Source
    PRNC/PRNC
  • Destination
    PATNA JN/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    308 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    CC

18697/ Kosi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PRNC and PATNA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 308 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18697/ Kosi Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PRNC(PRNC) origin 02:15 origin 0
BNKI(BNKI) 02:50 02:52 2 0
JNKR(JNKR) 03:00 03:02 2 0
MURLIGANJ(MRIJ) 03:16 03:18 2 0
DAURAM MADHPURA(DMH) 03:51 03:53 2 0
SAHARSA JN(SHC) 04:30 04:55 25 0
S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV) 05:10 05:12 2 0
KOPARIA(KFA) 05:20 05:22 2 0
DHAMARA GHAT(DHT) 05:31 05:33 2 0
BADLA GHAT(BHB) 05:46 05:48 2 0
MANSI JN(MNE) 06:06 06:08 2 0
KHAGARIA(KGG) 06:18 06:20 2 0
SAHIBPUR KML JN(SKJ) 06:31 06:33 2 0
LAKHMINIA(LKN) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 06:50 06:52 2 0
BEGU SARAI(BGS) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 08:09 08:11 2 0
MOKAMEH JN(MKA) 08:27 08:29 2 0
PUNARAKH(PHK) 08:39 08:41 2 0
BARH(BARH) 08:49 08:51 2 0
ATHMAL GOLA(ATL) 08:59 09:01 2 0
BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP) 09:10 09:12 2 0
KHUSROPUR(KOO) 09:23 09:25 2 0
FATWA(FUT) 09:33 09:35 2 0
PATNA SAHEB(PNC) 09:45 09:47 2 0
RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR(RJPB) 10:01 10:03 2 0
PATNA JN(PNBE) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22431/ Allahabad - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Allahabad Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)