18697/ Kosi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PRNC and PATNA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 308 km and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18697/ Kosi Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)
Station | Arr | Dep | Halt | Day | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PRNC(PRNC) | origin | 02:15 | origin | 0 | ||
BNKI(BNKI) | 02:50 | 02:52 | 2 | 0 | ||
JNKR(JNKR) | 03:00 | 03:02 | 2 | 0 | ||
MURLIGANJ(MRIJ) | 03:16 | 03:18 | 2 | 0 | ||
DAURAM MADHPURA(DMH) | 03:51 | 03:53 | 2 | 0 | ||
SAHARSA JN(SHC) | 04:30 | 04:55 | 25 | 0 | ||
S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV) | 05:10 | 05:12 | 2 | 0 | ||
KOPARIA(KFA) | 05:20 | 05:22 | 2 | 0 | ||
DHAMARA GHAT(DHT) | 05:31 | 05:33 | 2 | 0 | ||
BADLA GHAT(BHB) | 05:46 | 05:48 | 2 | 0 | ||
MANSI JN(MNE) | 06:06 | 06:08 | 2 | 0 | ||
KHAGARIA(KGG) | 06:18 | 06:20 | 2 | 0 | ||
SAHIBPUR KML JN(SKJ) | 06:31 | 06:33 | 2 | 0 | ||
LAKHMINIA(LKN) | 06:42 | 06:44 | 2 | 0 | ||
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) | 06:50 | 06:52 | 2 | 0 | ||
BEGU SARAI(BGS) | 07:02 | 07:04 | 2 | 0 | ||
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) | 08:09 | 08:11 | 2 | 0 | ||
MOKAMEH JN(MKA) | 08:27 | 08:29 | 2 | 0 | ||
PUNARAKH(PHK) | 08:39 | 08:41 | 2 | 0 | ||
BARH(BARH) | 08:49 | 08:51 | 2 | 0 | ||
ATHMAL GOLA(ATL) | 08:59 | 09:01 | 2 | 0 | ||
BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP) | 09:10 | 09:12 | 2 | 0 | ||
KHUSROPUR(KOO) | 09:23 | 09:25 | 2 | 0 | ||
FATWA(FUT) | 09:33 | 09:35 | 2 | 0 | ||
PATNA SAHEB(PNC) | 09:45 | 09:47 | 2 | 0 | ||
RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR(RJPB) | 10:01 | 10:03 | 2 | 0 | ||
PATNA JN(PNBE) | 10:25 | destination | destination | 0 |
Name | Number | Source | Departure Time | Destination | Arrival Time | Runs on |
---|
Kosi Express Train Number is 18697.
18697 Kosi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.
Maximum halt time of 18697 Kosi Express train is m at PRNC, BNKI, JNKR, MURLIGANJ, DAURAM MADHPURA, SAHARSA JN, S BHAKHTIYARPUR, KOPARIA, DHAMARA GHAT, BADLA GHAT, MANSI JN, KHAGARIA, SAHIBPUR KML JN, LAKHMINIA, Danauli Phulwaria, BEGU SARAI, Hathidah Upper, MOKAMEH JN, PUNARAKH, BARH, ATHMAL GOLA, BAKHTIYARPUR JN, KHUSROPUR, FATWA, PATNA SAHEB, RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR, PATNA JN,
Kosi Express runs between PRNC to PATNA JN. It departs from PRNC at 02:15 and reaches PATNA JN/PNBE at destination.
18697 arrives on platform number 1 at PRNC and at platform number 10 at PATNA JN.
Kosi Express took to cover total distance of 308 km between PRNC and PATNA JN.
Its reaches PATNA JN at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.