18697 Kosi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kosi Express
  • Number
    18697
  • Source
    PRNC/PRNC
  • Destination
    PATNA JN/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    308 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    CC

18697/ Kosi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PRNC and PATNA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 308 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18697/ Kosi Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PRNC(PRNC) origin 02:15 origin 0
BNKI(BNKI) 02:50 02:52 2 0
JNKR(JNKR) 03:00 03:02 2 0
MURLIGANJ(MRIJ) 03:16 03:18 2 0
DAURAM MADHPURA(DMH) 03:51 03:53 2 0
SAHARSA JN(SHC) 04:30 04:55 25 0
S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV) 05:10 05:12 2 0
KOPARIA(KFA) 05:20 05:22 2 0
DHAMARA GHAT(DHT) 05:31 05:33 2 0
BADLA GHAT(BHB) 05:46 05:48 2 0
MANSI JN(MNE) 06:06 06:08 2 0
KHAGARIA(KGG) 06:18 06:20 2 0
SAHIBPUR KML JN(SKJ) 06:31 06:33 2 0
LAKHMINIA(LKN) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 06:50 06:52 2 0
BEGU SARAI(BGS) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 08:09 08:11 2 0
MOKAMEH JN(MKA) 08:27 08:29 2 0
PUNARAKH(PHK) 08:39 08:41 2 0
BARH(BARH) 08:49 08:51 2 0
ATHMAL GOLA(ATL) 08:59 09:01 2 0
BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP) 09:10 09:12 2 0
KHUSROPUR(KOO) 09:23 09:25 2 0
FATWA(FUT) 09:33 09:35 2 0
PATNA SAHEB(PNC) 09:45 09:47 2 0
RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR(RJPB) 10:01 10:03 2 0
PATNA JN(PNBE) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

14801/ Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 07:22 and arrival time of 23:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15017/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:58. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 21:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14863/ Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) run from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:54. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)