18697 Kosi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kosi Express
  • Number
    18697
  • Source
    PRNC/PRNC
  • Destination
    PATNA JN/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    308 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    CC

18697/ Kosi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PRNC and PATNA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 308 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18697/ Kosi Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PRNC(PRNC) origin 02:15 origin 0
BNKI(BNKI) 02:50 02:52 2 0
JNKR(JNKR) 03:00 03:02 2 0
MURLIGANJ(MRIJ) 03:16 03:18 2 0
DAURAM MADHPURA(DMH) 03:51 03:53 2 0
SAHARSA JN(SHC) 04:30 04:55 25 0
S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV) 05:10 05:12 2 0
KOPARIA(KFA) 05:20 05:22 2 0
DHAMARA GHAT(DHT) 05:31 05:33 2 0
BADLA GHAT(BHB) 05:46 05:48 2 0
MANSI JN(MNE) 06:06 06:08 2 0
KHAGARIA(KGG) 06:18 06:20 2 0
SAHIBPUR KML JN(SKJ) 06:31 06:33 2 0
LAKHMINIA(LKN) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 06:50 06:52 2 0
BEGU SARAI(BGS) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 08:09 08:11 2 0
MOKAMEH JN(MKA) 08:27 08:29 2 0
PUNARAKH(PHK) 08:39 08:41 2 0
BARH(BARH) 08:49 08:51 2 0
ATHMAL GOLA(ATL) 08:59 09:01 2 0
BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP) 09:10 09:12 2 0
KHUSROPUR(KOO) 09:23 09:25 2 0
FATWA(FUT) 09:33 09:35 2 0
PATNA SAHEB(PNC) 09:45 09:47 2 0
RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR(RJPB) 10:01 10:03 2 0
PATNA JN(PNBE) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kosi Express ?
  • Kosi Express Train Number is 18697.

  • How many days in a week 18697 Kosi Express runs ?
  • 18697 Kosi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18697 Kosi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18697 Kosi Express train is m at PRNC, BNKI, JNKR, MURLIGANJ, DAURAM MADHPURA, SAHARSA JN, S BHAKHTIYARPUR, KOPARIA, DHAMARA GHAT, BADLA GHAT, MANSI JN, KHAGARIA, SAHIBPUR KML JN, LAKHMINIA, Danauli Phulwaria, BEGU SARAI, Hathidah Upper, MOKAMEH JN, PUNARAKH, BARH, ATHMAL GOLA, BAKHTIYARPUR JN, KHUSROPUR, FATWA, PATNA SAHEB, RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR, PATNA JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Kosi Express ?
  • Kosi Express runs between PRNC to PATNA JN. It departs from PRNC at 02:15 and reaches PATNA JN/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18697 ?
  • 18697 arrives on platform number 1 at PRNC and at platform number 10 at PATNA JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kosi Express?
  • Kosi Express took to cover total distance of 308 km   between PRNC and PATNA JN.

  • What is the last station of Kosi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches PATNA JN at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains