Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18697 Koshi Express

Want to get an insight of the train Koshi Express, running with train number 18697? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to South Eastern Railways, Koshi Express runs in between Patna and Purnia Court in India. Train 18697 runs Purnia Court to Patna junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 308 km. The operating speed of the train is 38 km/hour and the travel time is of around 8 hours and 10 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 18697 leaves from Purnia Court at 02:15 hours and reaches Patna at 10:25 hours same day. It stops by at 25 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Saharsa, Koparia, Badla ghat, Khagaria, Mokama, Barh, Khusropur, Fatuha, Patna Saheb, etc. The train has 18 coaches available in total including AC Chair Car and general unreserved class of coaches. There is no pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from TravelKhana. Do know about the train’s whereabouts and exact location with the help of Spot your train utility using the train name or number within seconds. Have a smooth and hassle free journey.

Spot your running train status 18697/

Check the current running status of 18697/Kosi Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18697 / Kosi Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station PRNC,PRNC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 12 May 2021 19:37
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

PRNC (PRNC)

origin

02:15

-

-

1

N.A

BNKI (BNKI)

02:50

02:52

2

-

1

N.A

JNKR (JNKR)

03:00

03:02

2

-

1

N.A

MURLIGANJ (MRIJ)

03:16

03:18

2

-

1

N.A

DAURAM MADHPURA (DMH)

03:51

03:53

2

-

1

N.A

SAHARSA JN (SHC)

04:30

04:55

25

-

1

N.A

S BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV)

05:10

05:12

2

-

1

N.A

KOPARIA (KFA)

05:20

05:22

2

-

1

N.A

DHAMARA GHAT (DHT)

05:31

05:33

2

-

1

N.A

BADLA GHAT (BHB)

05:46

05:48

2

-

1

N.A

MANSI JN (MNE)

06:06

06:08

2

-

1

N.A

KHAGARIA (KGG)

06:18

06:20

2

-

1

N.A

SAHIBPUR KML JN (SKJ)

06:31

06:33

2

-

1

N.A

LAKHMINIA (LKN)

06:42

06:44

2

-

1

N.A

Danauli Phulwaria (DPL)

06:50

06:52

2

-

1

N.A

BEGU SARAI (BGS)

07:02

07:04

2

-

1

N.A

Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

08:09

08:11

2

-

1

N.A

MOKAMEH JN (MKA)

08:27

08:29

2

-

1

N.A

PUNARAKH (PHK)

08:39

08:41

2

-

1

N.A

BARH (BARH)

08:49

08:51

2

-

1

N.A

ATHMAL GOLA (ATL)

08:59

09:01

2

-

1

N.A

BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP)

09:10

09:12

2

-

1

N.A

KHUSROPUR (KOO)

09:23

09:25

2

-

1

N.A

FATWA (FUT)

09:33

09:35

2

-

1

N.A

PATNA SAHEB (PNC)

09:45

09:47

2

-

1

N.A

RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR (RJPB)

10:01

10:03

2

-

1

N.A

PATNA JN (PNBE)

10:25

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kota - Patna Special (via Sultanpur)(03240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at 18:11 on 2021-05-11 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special(03174) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2021-05-11 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Before Arrived Sealdah -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (via Katpadi)(06340) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 06:00 on 2021-05-11 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Ghaziabad Express Special(04455) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 18:30 on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: On Time Arrived Ghaziabad Junction

  • Khagaria - Jamalpur DEMU Special(03475) Departed from Khagaria Junction(KGG) at on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Before Arrived Jamalpur Junction -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Lonavala COVID - 19 Local(01484) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 18:06 on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Lonavala(LNL) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Late Arrived Lonavala 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Ara MEMU Special(03221) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 17:43 on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Ara Junction(ARA) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Late Arrived Ara Junction 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special(07344) Departed from Kulem(QLM) at on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Express Special(04644) Departed from Fazilka Junction(FKA) at 17:20 on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi City - Bhatni MEMU Express Special(05148) Departed from Varanasi City(BCY) at on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Bhatni Junction(BTT) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Late Arrived Bhatni Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival