18640 Ranchi - Ara Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Ara Weekly Express
  • Number
    18640
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Ara Junction/ARA
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    515km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    18639
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18640/ Ranchi - Ara Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Ara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 515km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18640/ Ranchi - Ara Weekly Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 21:05 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 01:36 01:39 3 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 04:40 05:05 25 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Ara Weekly Express 18640 Ranchi Junction 21:05 Ara Junction 08:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Ara Weekly Express ?
  • Ranchi - Ara Weekly Express Train Number is 18640.

  • How many days in a week 18640 Ranchi - Ara Weekly Express runs ?
  • 18640 Ranchi - Ara Weekly Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18640 Ranchi - Ara Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18640 Ranchi - Ara Weekly Express train is 25m at Sasaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Ara Weekly Express ?
  • Ranchi - Ara Weekly Express runs between Ranchi Junction to Ara Junction. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 21:05 and reaches Ara Junction/ARA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18640 ?
  • 18640 arrives on platform number 1 at Ranchi Junction and at platform number 3 at Ara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Ara Weekly Express?
  • Ranchi - Ara Weekly Express took 10h 55m to cover total distance of 515km between Ranchi Junction and Ara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Ara Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ara Junction at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains