Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 18640/RNC ARA EXP

Check the current running status of 18640/RNC ARA EXP which runs between RNC to ARA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18640 / RNC ARA EXP(RNC - ARA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Thu
  • Sat
  • Current Station Ranchi Junction
  • Start Date 18 May 2024
  • Last Updated 05:46 18-May-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

Origin/Origin

21:05/21:05

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Muri Jn (MURI)

22:10/22:10

22:15/22:15

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

23:15/23:15

23:20/23:20

5 min

On Time

1

N.A

NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

00:20/00:20

00:25/00:25

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Koderma Jn (KQR)

01:24/01:24

01:27/01:27

3 min

On Time

2

N.A

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

03:03/03:03

03:08/03:08

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

03:56/03:56

03:58/03:58

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

04:16/04:16

04:18/04:18

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Sasaram Jn (SSM)

04:40/04:40

05:00/05:00

20 min

On Time

2

N.A

Piro (PIRO)

05:43/05:43

05:45/05:45

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Ara Jn (ARA)

07:55/07:55

07:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ara Jn
  • Start Date 16 May 2024
  • Last Updated 23:47 17-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

21:06/Origin

21:06/21:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Muri Jn (MURI)

22:11/22:10

22:15/22:15

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

23:15/23:15

23:23/23:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

00:25/00:20

00:32/00:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Koderma Jn (KQR)

01:47/01:24

01:50/01:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

03:03/03:03

03:08/03:08

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

04:06/03:56

04:08/03:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

04:24/04:16

04:27/04:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Sasaram Jn (SSM)

04:41/04:40

06:10/05:00

89 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

N.A

Piro (PIRO)

06:50/05:43

06:52/05:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

N.A

Ara Jn (ARA)

07:55/07:55

07:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ara Jn
  • Start Date 13 May 2024
  • Last Updated 03:46 18-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

21:05/Origin

21:05/21:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Muri Jn (MURI)

22:10/22:10

22:15/22:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

23:15/23:15

23:20/23:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

00:20/00:20

00:27/00:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Koderma Jn (KQR)

01:39/01:24

01:43/01:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

03:03/03:03

03:08/03:08

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

05:20/03:56

05:22/03:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

05:43/04:16

05:47/04:18

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

N.A

Sasaram Jn (SSM)

06:00/04:40

07:31/05:00

91 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 31min

2

N.A

Piro (PIRO)

08:12/05:43

08:15/05:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 30min

2

N.A

Ara Jn (ARA)

09:07/07:55

09:07/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ara Jn
  • Start Date 11 May 2024
  • Last Updated 09:11 17-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

21:06/Origin

21:06/21:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Muri Jn (MURI)

22:18/22:10

22:20/22:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

23:15/23:15

23:20/23:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

00:20/00:20

00:25/00:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Koderma Jn (KQR)

01:38/01:24

01:44/01:27

6 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

03:03/03:03

03:08/03:08

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

04:13/03:56

04:15/03:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

04:29/04:16

04:33/04:18

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Sasaram Jn (SSM)

04:47/04:40

05:54/05:00

67 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

Piro (PIRO)

06:31/05:43

06:34/05:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Ara Jn (ARA)

07:55/07:55

07:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ara Jn
  • Start Date 09 May 2024
  • Last Updated 18:42 10-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

21:05/Origin

21:05/21:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Muri Jn (MURI)

22:10/22:10

22:15/22:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

23:18/23:15

23:23/23:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

00:20/00:20

00:25/00:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Koderma Jn (KQR)

01:38/01:24

01:41/01:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

03:10/03:03

03:15/03:08

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

04:27/03:56

04:30/03:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

04:49/04:16

04:53/04:18

4 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Sasaram Jn (SSM)

05:06/04:40

06:28/05:00

82 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

N.A

Piro (PIRO)

07:15/05:43

07:16/05:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

2

N.A

Ara Jn (ARA)

08:28/07:55

08:28/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ara Jn
  • Start Date 06 May 2024
  • Last Updated 00:59 08-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

21:05/Origin

21:05/21:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Muri Jn (MURI)

22:10/22:10

22:15/22:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

23:15/23:15

23:20/23:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

00:20/00:20

00:25/00:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Koderma Jn (KQR)

01:32/01:24

01:35/01:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

03:03/03:03

03:08/03:08

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

04:06/03:56

04:08/03:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

04:22/04:16

04:26/04:18

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Sasaram Jn (SSM)

04:40/04:40

05:53/05:00

73 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Piro (PIRO)

06:32/05:43

06:35/05:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Ara Jn (ARA)

07:57/07:55

07:57/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ara Jn
  • Start Date 04 May 2024
  • Last Updated 00:53 06-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

21:10/Origin

21:10/21:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Muri Jn (MURI)

22:10/22:10

22:15/22:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

23:15/23:15

23:20/23:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

00:20/00:20

00:25/00:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Koderma Jn (KQR)

01:30/01:24

01:33/01:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

03:03/03:03

03:08/03:08

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

04:08/03:56

04:10/03:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

04:26/04:16

04:28/04:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Sasaram Jn (SSM)

04:45/04:40

05:57/05:00

72 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Piro (PIRO)

06:37/05:43

06:39/05:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

Ara Jn (ARA)

07:55/07:55

07:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18640 / RNC ARA EXP

Station Arrival 2024-05-16 2024-05-13 2024-05-11 2024-05-09 2024-05-06 2024-05-04 2024-05-02
Ranchi Jn (RNC) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Muri Jn (MURI) 22:10 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 23:15 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO) 00:20 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Koderma Jn (KQR) 01:24 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 03:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 03:56 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 04:16 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sasaram Jn (SSM) 04:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Piro (PIRO) 05:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ara Jn (ARA) 07:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • RNC ARA EXP(18640) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RNC ARA EXP(18640) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RNC ARA EXP(18640) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RNC ARA EXP(18640) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RNC ARA EXP(18640) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RNC ARA EXP(18640) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RNC ARA EXP(18640) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived