18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT)
  • Number
    18638
  • Source
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1890km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    18637
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18638/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bengaluru Cantt. and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 1890km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18638/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) origin 00:15 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 00:33 00:35 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:10 03:15 5 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:50 05:30 40 0
Chittoor(CTO) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:45 07:55 10 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:35 13:50 15 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 20:35 20:55 20 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 21:52 21:57 5 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 09:26 09:31 5 1
Hatia(HTE) 12:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) 18638 Bengaluru Cantt. 00:15 Hatia 12:55 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express run from New Delhi to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)