18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT)
  • Number
    18638
  • Source
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1890km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    18637
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18638/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bengaluru Cantt. and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 1890km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18638/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) origin 00:15 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 00:33 00:35 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:10 03:15 5 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:50 05:30 40 0
Chittoor(CTO) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:45 07:55 10 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:35 13:50 15 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 20:35 20:55 20 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 21:52 21:57 5 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 09:26 09:31 5 1
Hatia(HTE) 12:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) 18638 Bengaluru Cantt. 00:15 Hatia 12:55 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) ?
  • Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) Train Number is 18638.

  • How many days in a week 18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) train is 40m at Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) ?
  • Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) runs between Bengaluru Cantt. to Hatia. It departs from Bengaluru Cantt. at 00:15 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18638 ?
  • 18638 arrives on platform number 1A at Bengaluru Cantt. and at platform number 1 at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT)?
  • Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) took 36h 40m to cover total distance of 1890km between Bengaluru Cantt. and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains