18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT)
  • Number
    18638
  • Source
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1890km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    18637
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18638/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bengaluru Cantt. and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 1890km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18638/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) origin 00:15 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 00:33 00:35 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:10 03:15 5 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:50 05:30 40 0
Chittoor(CTO) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:45 07:55 10 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:35 13:50 15 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 20:35 20:55 20 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 21:52 21:57 5 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 09:26 09:31 5 1
Hatia(HTE) 12:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia Suvidha Special 80636 Bengaluru Cantt. 22:00 Hatia 12:00 Sunday
Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) 18638 Bengaluru Cantt. 00:15 Hatia 12:55 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)