18637 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    18637
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1885km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    18638
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18637/ Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and SMVT Bengaluru. The total distance covered by the train is 1885km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18637/ Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 18:25 origin 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 01:16 01:21 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:35 08:55 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 10:59 11:00 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Nellore(NLR) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:30 20:35 5 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 20:55 21:00 5 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 21:39 21:40 1 1
Chittoor(CTO) 21:59 22:00 1 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 00:38 00:40 2 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 02:23 02:25 2 2
SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) 03:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) 12835 Hatia 18:25 SMVT Bengaluru 03:15 Tuesday Sunday
Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express (PT) 18637 Hatia 18:25 SMVT Bengaluru 03:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 18637.

  • How many days in a week 18637 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18637 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18637 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18637 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express (PT) runs between Hatia to SMVT Bengaluru. It departs from Hatia at 18:25 and reaches SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18637 ?
  • 18637 arrives on platform number at Hatia and at platform number at SMVT Bengaluru.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express (PT) took 32h 50m to cover total distance of 1885km between Hatia and SMVT Bengaluru.

  • What is the last station of Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SMVT Bengaluru at 03:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22935/ BDTS PIT SFAST run from Mumbai Bandra Trm to Palitana. Depart time of 17:12 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22914/ BDTS HUMSAFAR EX run from Saharsa Jn to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 19:01 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22670/ PNBE ERS EXPRES run from Patna Jn to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 17:12 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15623/ BGKT KYQ EXP run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Kamakhya Jn. Depart time of 16:50 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
14008/ SADHBHAWNA EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Jn. Depart time of 17:06 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)