18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)
  • Number
    18637
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1890km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    18638
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18637/ Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Bengaluru Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 1890km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18637/ Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 18:15 origin 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:35 09:55 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 11:59 12:01 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:30 15:45 15 1
Nellore(NLR) 18:55 18:57 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 22:03 22:05 2 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 22:54 22:55 1 1
Chittoor(CTO) 23:38 23:40 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:48 01:50 2 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 03:43 03:45 2 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) 18637 Hatia 18:15 Bengaluru Cantt. 04:30 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)