18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)
  • Number
    18637
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1890km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    18638
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18637/ Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Bengaluru Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 1890km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18637/ Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 18:15 origin 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:35 09:55 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 12:00 12:01 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Nellore(NLR) 18:55 18:57 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 22:03 22:05 2 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 22:49 22:50 1 1
Chittoor(CTO) 23:18 23:20 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:48 01:50 2 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 03:43 03:45 2 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) 18637 Hatia 18:15 Bengaluru Cantt. 04:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) ?
  • Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) Train Number is 18637.

  • How many days in a week 18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) ?
  • Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) runs between Hatia to Bengaluru Cantt.. It departs from Hatia at 18:15 and reaches Bengaluru Cantt./BNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18637 ?
  • 18637 arrives on platform number 1 at Hatia and at platform number 1A at Bengaluru Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)?
  • Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) took 34h 15m to cover total distance of 1890km between Hatia and Bengaluru Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bengaluru Cantt. at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains