18635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express
  • Number
    18635
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Sasaram Junction/SSM
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    361km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18636
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18635/ Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Sasaram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 361km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18635/ Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 17:00 origin 0
Piska(PIS) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Nagjua(NJA) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Lohardaga(LAD) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 20:40 20:42 2 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Japla(JPL) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 01:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express 18635 Ranchi Junction 17:00 Sasaram Junction 01:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express ?
  • Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express Train Number is 18635.

  • How many days in a week 18635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express runs ?
  • 18635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express train is 5m at Garhwa Road Junction, Dehri On Sone,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express ?
  • Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express runs between Ranchi Junction to Sasaram Junction. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 17:00 and reaches Sasaram Junction/SSM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18635 ?
  • 18635 arrives on platform number at Ranchi Junction and at platform number at Sasaram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express?
  • Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express took 8h 10m to cover total distance of 361km between Ranchi Junction and Sasaram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sasaram Junction at 01:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains