18635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express
  • Number
    18635
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Sasaram Junction/SSM
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    361km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    18636
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC

18635/ Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Sasaram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 361km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18635/ Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 17:00 origin 0
Piska(PIS) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Lohardaga(LAD) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 20:13 20:18 5 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Untari Road(URD) 22:19 22:21 2 0
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Japla(JPL) 22:57 22:59 2 0
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 23:09 23:11 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 01:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Special 08635 Ranchi Junction 17:00 Sasaram Junction 01:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express 18635 Ranchi Junction 17:00 Sasaram Junction 01:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express ?
  • Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express Train Number is 18635.

  • How many days in a week 18635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express runs ?
  • 18635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express train is 5m at Barwadih Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express ?
  • Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express runs between Ranchi Junction to Sasaram Junction. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 17:00 and reaches Sasaram Junction/SSM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18635 ?
  • 18635 arrives on platform number at Ranchi Junction and at platform number at Sasaram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express?
  • Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express took 8h 10m to cover total distance of 361km between Ranchi Junction and Sasaram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sasaram Junction at 01:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18517/ KRBA VSKP EXP run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ TAPASWINI EXP run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18448/ HIRAKHAND EXPRE run from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)