18634 Ranchi - Patna AC Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Patna AC Express
  • Number
    18634
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    424km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 35m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    18633
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A

18634/ Ranchi - Patna AC Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 424km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18634/ Ranchi - Patna AC Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 23:55 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Hazaribagh Town»(HZBN) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 07:00 07:20 20 1
Jehanabad(JHD) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express 12366 Ranchi Junction 14:25 Patna Junction 22:20 Daily
Ranchi - Patna AC Express 18634 Ranchi Junction 23:45 Patna Junction 09:30 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)