18634 Ranchi - Patna AC Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Patna AC Express
  • Number
    18634
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    424km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 35m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    18633
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A

18634/ Ranchi - Patna AC Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 424km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18634/ Ranchi - Patna AC Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 23:55 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Hazaribagh Town»(HZBN) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 07:00 07:20 20 1
Jehanabad(JHD) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Patna AC Express 18634 Ranchi Junction 23:45 Patna Junction 09:30 Saturday
Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express 12366 Ranchi Junction 14:25 Patna Junction 22:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)