18634 Ranchi - Patna AC Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Patna AC Express
  • Number
    18634
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    424km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    18633
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A

18634/ Ranchi - Patna AC Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 424km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18634/ Ranchi - Patna AC Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 23:45 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 00:53 00:58 5 1
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Hazaribagh Town»(HZBN) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 07:05 07:30 25 1
Jehanabad(JHD) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 02366 Ranchi Junction 14:25 Patna Junction 22:20 Daily
Ranchi - Patna AC Express 18634 Ranchi Junction 23:45 Patna Junction 09:30 Saturday
Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express 12366 Ranchi Junction 14:25 Patna Junction 22:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Patna AC Express ?
  • Ranchi - Patna AC Express Train Number is 18634.

  • How many days in a week 18634 Ranchi - Patna AC Express runs ?
  • 18634 Ranchi - Patna AC Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18634 Ranchi - Patna AC Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18634 Ranchi - Patna AC Express train is 25m at Gaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Patna AC Express ?
  • Ranchi - Patna AC Express runs between Ranchi Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 23:45 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18634 ?
  • 18634 arrives on platform number 1 at Ranchi Junction and at platform number 8,9,10 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Patna AC Express?
  • Ranchi - Patna AC Express took 9h 45m to cover total distance of 424km between Ranchi Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Patna AC Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains