18624 Hatia - Islampur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - Islampur Express
  • Number
    18624
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Islampur/IPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    478km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18623
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Islampur. The total distance covered by the train is 478km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 19:00 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 19:15 19:25 10 0
Namkom(NKM) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Silli(SLF) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 20:51 20:56 5 0
Jhalida(JAA) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Pundag(PNW) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Parasnath(PNME) 23:47 23:49 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 01:06 01:09 3 1
Gujhandi(GJD) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Paharpur(PRP) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 03:45 04:10 25 1
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Tehta(THA) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Jehanabad(JHD) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Nadaul(NDU) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Taregna(TEA) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Nadwan(NDW) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Hilsa(HIL) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Ekangarsarai(EKR) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Islampur(IPR) 10:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - Islampur Express 18624 Hatia 19:00 Islampur 10:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12901/ Gujarat Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12837/ Howrah - Puri Superfast Express run from Howrah Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12802/ Purushottam Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12771/ Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12721/ Dakshin SF Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)