18624 Hatia - Islampur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - Islampur Express
  • Number
    18624
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Islampur/IPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    478km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18623
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Islampur. The total distance covered by the train is 478km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 19:00 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 19:15 19:25 10 0
Namkom(NKM) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Silli(SLF) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 20:51 20:56 5 0
Jhalida(JAA) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Pundag(PNW) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Parasnath(PNME) 23:47 23:49 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 01:06 01:09 3 1
Gujhandi(GJD) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Paharpur(PRP) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 03:45 04:10 25 1
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Tehta(THA) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Jehanabad(JHD) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Nadaul(NDU) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Taregna(TEA) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Nadwan(NDW) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Hilsa(HIL) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Ekangarsarai(EKR) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Islampur(IPR) 10:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - Islampur Express 18624 Hatia 19:00 Islampur 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hatia - Islampur Express ?
  • Hatia - Islampur Express Train Number is 18624.

  • How many days in a week 18624 Hatia - Islampur Express runs ?
  • 18624 Hatia - Islampur Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18624 Hatia - Islampur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18624 Hatia - Islampur Express train is 25m at Gaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hatia - Islampur Express ?
  • Hatia - Islampur Express runs between Hatia to Islampur. It departs from Hatia at 19:00 and reaches Islampur/IPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18624 ?
  • 18624 arrives on platform number 3 at Hatia and at platform number at Islampur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hatia - Islampur Express?
  • Hatia - Islampur Express took 15h 15m to cover total distance of 478km between Hatia and Islampur.

  • What is the last station of Hatia - Islampur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Islampur at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains